Volleyball schedules

Posted

Middleburg

Aug. 21 MHS at FIHS, L 3-1

Aug. 23 Ed White at MHS W 3-0

Aug. 24 at Bradford W 3-0

Aug. 28 MHS at Spruce Creek L 3-0

Aug. 30 Englewood at MHS W 3-0

Sept. 4 MHS at Ponte Vedra 6:30 pm

Sept. 6 P.K. Yonge at MHS 6:30pm

Sept. 11 Clay at MHS 6;30pm

Sept. 13 MHS at Bartram Trail 5pm

Sept. 18 Nease at MHS 6:30pm

Sept. 20 MHS at Oakleaf 6:30pm

Sept. 21 Episcopal at MHS 3pm

Sept. 25 MHS at St.Augustine 6:30pm

Sept. 28-29 at Bolles Tournament

Oakleaf

Aug. 21 OHS at Baker County W

Aug. 22 Orange Park at OHS W

Aug. 30 Buchholz at OHS L 3-1

Aug. 31 OHS at Keystone Heights W 3-2

Sept. 4 at Ridgeview 6:30pm

Sept. 6 Fleming Island at OHS 6:30pm

Sept. 11 Bartram Trail at OHS 6:30pm

Sept. 13 OHS at Creekside 6:30pm

Sept. 17 St.Augustine at OHS 6:30pm

Sept. 18 OHS at Ridgeview 6:30pm

Sept. 20 Middleburg at OHS 6:30pm

Sept. 25 OHS at Buchholz 6:30pm

Sept. 27 OHS at Fleming Island 6:30pm

Sept. 29 Mandarin at OHS 10am

Fleming Island

(6:30 varsity unless noted)

Aug. 21 Middleburg at FIHS L 3-1

Aug. 23 FIHS at Clay W 3-0

Aug. 28 FIHS at Buchholz L 3-2

Aug. 30 Creekside at FIHS W 3-1

Sept. 4 FIHS at Bartram Trail

Sept. 6 FIHS at OHS

Sept. 11 Keystone Heights at FIHS

Sept. 14 - 15 JJVA Tournament

Sept. 18 Bartram Trail at FIHS

Sept. 20 Buchholz at FIHS

Sept. 25 FIHS at Creekside

Sept. 27 Oakleaf at FIHS

Keystone Heights

(6 p.m. varsity unless noted)

Aug. 23 Bradford at KHHS W 3-0

Aug. 27 KHHS at Columbia W 3-0

Aug. 28 Union County at KHHS (6:30pm)

Aug. 30 Fort White at KHHS W 3-1

Aug. 31 Oakleaf at KHHS L 3-2

Sept. 6 KHHS at Interlachen

Sept. 10 Newberry at KHHS

Sept. 11 KHHS at Fleming Island (6:30pm)

Sept. 13 KHHS at Bradford

Sept. 17 Columbia at KHHS (6:30pm)

Sept. 18 KHHS at Fort White

Sept. 20 KHHS at Taylor

Sept. 25 Taylor at KHHS

Ridgeview

(6:30 p.m. varsity unless noted)

Aug. 21 RHS at St. Augustine L 3-2

Aug. 23 RHS at Fletcher L 3-0

Aug. 28 Westside at RHS W 3-0

Aug. 30 BartramTrail at RHS L 3-0

Sept. 4 Oakleaf at RHS

Sept. 6 Orange Park at RHS

Sept. 11 Wolfson at RHS

Sept. 17 Yulee at RHS

Sept. 18 Clay at RHS

Sept. 20 RHS at Creekside

Sept. 25 RHS at Nease

Sept. 27 RHS at Baker County (5:30pm)

Clay

(6:30 p.m. varsity unless noted)

Aug. 23 Fleming Island at CHS L 3-0

Aug. 27 Fletcher at CHS L 3-0

Aug. 30 Palatka at CHS W 3-0

Sept. 1 CHS at Maclay W 2-1

Sept. 1 CHS v. Wakulla L 2-0

Sept. 4 CHS at Baker County (5:30pm)

Sept. 6 Matanzas at CHS

Sept. 10 CHS at Menendez

Sept. 11 CHS at Middleburg

Sept. 18 CHS at Ridgeview

Sept. 20 CHS at Matanzas

Sept. 24 Bolles at CHS

Sept. 25 Mendendez at CHS

Sept. 27 Ponte Vedra at CHS

Orange Park

(6:30 p.m. varsity unless noted)

Aug. 21 SJCDS at OPHS W 3-0

Aug. 22 OPHS at Oakleaf L 3-2

Aug. 30 Westside at OPHS W 3-0

Sept. 4 Yulee at OPHS (7 p.m.)

Sept. 5 OPHS at Mandarin

Sept. 6 OPHS at Ridgeview

Sept. 13 Baker County at OPHS (5:30 p.m.)

Sept. 17 OPHS at Palatka

Sept. 18 Stanton at OPHS

St. Johns Country Day School

(6:30 p. m. varsity unless noted)

Aug. 21 SJCDS at Orange Park L 3-0

Aug. 23 Warner Christian at SJCDS L 3-0

Aug. 27 SJCDS at University Christian L 3-0

Aug. 28 SJCDS at Oakleaf L 3-1

Aug. 31 Lake Mary Prep at SJCDS W 3-0

Sept. 6 Eagles View at SJCDS

Sept. 13 SJCDS at Bishop Snyder

Sept. 18 St. Joseph at SJCDS

Sept. 20 Oakleaf at SJCDS

Sept. 21 First Coast Christian at SJCDS (6 p.m.)

Sept. 24 SJCDS at Christs Church

Sept. 25 SJCDS at Trinity Christian Deltona (6 p.m.)

Sept. 27 Westside at SJCDS (6 p.m.)

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment