Baseball update and schedules

Posted 3/30/22

Week of March 21-29St. Johns Country Day School (9-1)March 21 Beaat Episcopal 15-0Jordan Taylor, Kody Daneault 4RBIs, Finn Howell HR, Hodges 10KMarch 22 Beat Providence 9-66-6 Tie, Finn Howell HR in …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Baseball update and schedules

Posted

Week of March 21-29

St. Johns Country Day School (9-1)
March 21 Beaat Episcopal 15-0
Jordan Taylor, Kody Daneault 4RBIs, Finn Howell HR, Hodges 10K
March 22 Beat Providence 9-6
6-6 Tie, Finn Howell HR in fifth, Jordan Taylor 3RBIs
March 25 Beat Oakleaf 12-2
8 Runs 5th, Hodges HR, Hodges/Daneault 3RBIs, Howell 9Ks
Tues., March 29 vs. Trinity Christian (7-4) 7pm
Thurs., March 31 at Clay (7-1) 7pm
Sat., April 1 vs. Lowndes Cy (GA) 1pm
Wed., April 6 vs. Servite (CA) Noon

Wed., April 13 vs. Tocoi Creek 7pm

Clay (8-4)
March 17 Lost to Berkele Prep 6-2
Logan Wilson RBI, Max Williams 3Hits, Elijah Roberts 8Ks
March 18 Lost to Tampa Catholic 3-2
Alex Burke HR-RBI
March 25 Lost to Bartram Trail 3-2
Lost in 7th, Logan Wilson/Tyler Mills HRs
Mon., March 28 at University Christian (10-2) 430pm
Thurs., March 31 vs. SJCDS (9-1) 7pm
Fri., April 1 vs. Ridgeview (4-5) 7pm
Tues., April 5 vs. Yulee (3-5) 6pm

Middleburg (5-3)
March 17 Lost to Baker County 6-5
March 17 Beat St. Augustine 6-3
March 22 Lost to Yulee 7-1
Logan Padgett 1RBI, Caleb Freytag 2B
March 25 Beat Ridgeview 10-4
Jacob Baxley Grand Slam HR/5RBIs, Clayton Hendry 11Ks
Mon., March 28 at Baldwin (5-3) 630pm
Tues., March 29 at Oakleaf 7pm
Mon., April 4 vs. Parker 6pm
Tues., April 5 at Palatka 7pm
Thurs., April 7 vs. Fleming Island 630pm

Fleming Island (5-4)
March 17 Beat Ridgeview 7-3
4 Runs in 2nd, Justin Corfield 3RBIs/Triple, Gavin Billingsley 2RBIs
March 21 Lost to Bartram Trail 5-0
Abram Summers 2 Hits, Stole HR on CF fence
March 22 Beat Bradford 13-0
6 Runs in 2nd, Abram Summers 3Hits, Gavin Billingsley 3RBIs, Caleb Simmons 3RBIs, Anders Chadwell 4Ks
March 24 Buchholz RAIN
Tues., March 29 vs. Chiles (5-5) 6pm
Fri., April 1 at Nease 7pm
Mon., April 4 vs. Oakleaf 630pm
Thurs., April 7 at Middleburg 630pm
Fri., April 8 at Tocoi Creek 7pm

Oakleaf (7-3)
March 15 Lost to Clay 10-3
Oakleaf 7Hits, Leo Diaz 2B
March 22 Beat West Nassau 3-2
OHS wins walkoff HBP, Steven Farina RBI-HR
March 25 Lost to SJCDS 12-2
Leo Diaz RBI
Tues., March 29 vs. Middleburg (5-3) 7pm
Wed., March 30 vs. Union County 7pm
Fri., April 1 at Bishop Snyder 6pm
Mon., April 4 at Fleming Island 630pm
Thurs., April 7 vs. University Christian 7pm
Fri., April 8 at Sandalwood 7pm

Orange Park (2-9)
March 22 Lost to Gainesville 16-4
Carmelo Andrews 3B, Joshua Taylor 2B
March 23 Lost to Fletcher 16-8
Joshua Taylor 2-2AB, 1RBI, Logan Fonseca 3B, Taylor 2B
March 25 Lost to Riverside 17-8
8 Hits, Joshua Taylor 2RBIs, Logan Fonseca 3RBIs, Tyson Cruz 6Ks
Tues., March 29 at Yulee (3-5) 630pm
Fri., April 1 at Andrew Jackson 7pm
Tues., April 5 vs. Paxon 6pm
Fri., April 8 at Englewood 6pm

Keystone Heights (2-5)
March 23 Lost to Santa Fe 11-6
Gage Smith 2RBIs, Jeremy Miller 2B, Chase Packham 2B
March 25 Lost to Palatka 4-3
Doubles: Ashton Roach, Noah Branch
Tues., March 29 vs. Union County (5-4) 7pm
Wed.., March 30 at Baldwin 7pm
Thurs., March 31 vs. Williston 7pm
Tues., April 5 at Williston 7pm
Thurs., April 7 at Fort White 6pm

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here