District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-6A
Team, record, ranking
1. Fleming Island …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-6A
Team, record, ranking
1. Fleming Island (12-2-2, 1-0)14
2. Fletcher (12-2, 3-0)16
3. Creekside (7-4-2, 0-0)74
4. Atlantic Coast (3-9-0, 0-1)355
5. First Coast (4-9-0, 0-0)459
Fleming Island schedule
Jan. 8: FIHS 9, OPHS 1
Jan. 10: FIHS 8, First Coast 0
Jan. 13: FIHS 8, St. Augustine 0
Jan. 15: FIHS 5, Matanzas 2
Jan. 17: FIHS 1, Nease 0
Jan. 22: FIHS 3, Bolles 5
Jan. 24: FIHS 2, Seabreeze 0
Tues., Jan. 28: at Buchholz
District 3-6A tournament hosted by Fleming Island, Jan. 31-Feb. 7
------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 7A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 1-7A
Team, record, ranking
1. Mandarin (15-1-2, 1-0)10
2. Nease (9-5-3, 1-0)77
3. Bartram Trail (9-3-4, 0-0)83
4. Flagler Palm Coast (5-15-0)251
5. Sandalwood (7-7-2, 0-0)
6. Oakleaf (2-9-2)347
Oakleaf schedule
Jan. 7: OHS 7, Atlantic Coast 0
Jan. 14: OHS 3, P.K. Yonge 3
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. St. Augustine
District tournament hosted by Mandarin Jan. 31-Feb. 7
------------
District playoff ranks (Class 4A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-4A
Team, record, ranking
1. Menendez (9-6-3, 0-0)155
2. Baker County (18-1-0, 3-0)209
3. Ridgeview (5-8-2, 0-0)246
4. Clay (9-6-0, 0-1)282
5. Palatka (13-8-1, 0-1)290
6. Ed White (1-11-1, 0-1)538
Ridgeview schedule
Jan. 11: RHS 3, OPHS 1
Jan. 13: RHS 4, Bishop Snyder 1
Jan. 14: RHS 0, SJCDS 2
Jan. 15: RHS 1, Episcopal 5
Jan. 22: RHS 0, Bartram Trail 4
Clay schedule
Jan. 6: CHS 0, Menendez 4
Jan. 7: CHS 1, Palatka 2
Jan. 9: CHS 7, University Christian 0
Jan. 13: CHS 4, Hamilton County 2
Jan. 16: CHS 6, Ed White 0
Jan. 20: CHS 1, Keystone Heights 6
Jan. 21: CHS 0, Bishop Snyder 1
Jan. 23: CHS 0, St. Joseph 0
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Hamilton County
District 3-4A hosted by Palatka Jan. 31-Feb. 7
-----------------
District playoff ranks (Class 5A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 2-5A
Team, record, ranking
1. Stanton (14-4-1, 1-0)78
2. Orange Park (3-7-3, 1-0)313
3. Westside (8-6-0, 0-1)409
4. Middleburg (4-9-2, 0-1)458
5. Robert E. Lee (0-11-1, 0-0)548
Orange Park schedule
Jan. 8: OPHS 1, Fleming Island 9
Jan. 11: OPHS 1, RHS 3
Jan. 13: OPHS 1, Bartram Trail 3
Jan. 21: OPHS 4, Yulee 4
Middleburg boys soccer
Jan. 7: MHS 2, Keystone Heights 8
Jan. 9: MHS 1, St. Augustine 1
Jan. 22: MHS 8, Robert E. Lee 0
District tournament hosted by Stanton Jan. 31-Feb. 7
------------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 3A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 4-3A
Team, record, ranking
1. Crescent City (10-7-2, 3-3)168
2. Keystone Heights (15-5-2, 9-1)222
3. P.K. Yonge (11-3-7, 3-2)276
4. Newberry (10-5-2, 3-3)345
5. Interlachen (4-9-0, 1-4)494
6. Fort White (2-17-0, 0-5)515
Keystone Heights schedule
Jan. 3: KHHS 6, West Nassau 1
Jan. 7: KHHS 8, Middleburg 2
Jan. 9: KHHS 4, Williston 5
Jan. 10: KHHS 0, Suwannee 4
Jan. 13: KHHS 7, Fort White 0
Jan. 14: KHHS 1, Crescent City 7
Jan. 17: KHHS 8, Interlachen 3
Jan. 20: KHHS 6, Clay 1
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Santa Fe
District 4-3A tournament hosted by P.K. Yonge Jan. 31-Feb. 7
---------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 2A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-2A
Team, record, ranking
1. St. Johns Country Day School (12-1-0, 0-0)72
2. St. Joseph Academy (7-6-4, 0-0)296
3. Warner Christian (1-5)480
4. Christ's Church (3-4-0, 0-0)491
5. University Christian (2-9-0, 0-1)528
St. Johns Country Day School schedule
Jan. 9: SJCDS 8, Warner Christian 0
Jan. 13: SJCDS 3, Providence 1
Jan. 14: SJCDS 2, Ridgeview 0
Jan. 17: SJCDS 5, Father Lopez 1
Jan. 21: SJCDS 3, St. Joseph 0
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church 6pm
District 3-2A tournament hosted by St. Johns Country Day School Feb. 3-Feb. 6