District 1-7A1. Mandarin2. Nease3. Bartram Trail4. Flagler Palm Coast5. Sandalwood6. OakleafRound One: Mandarin, Nease BYE, Flagler beat Sandalwood 2-1, Bartram Trail beat Oakleaf 5-0Semifinals (at …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
District 1-7A
1. Mandarin
2. Nease
3. Bartram Trail
4. Flagler Palm Coast
5. Sandalwood
6. Oakleaf
Round One: Mandarin, Nease BYE, Flagler beat Sandalwood 2-1, Bartram Trail beat Oakleaf 5-0
Semifinals (at Mandarin, Wed. Feb. 5): Mandarin v. Flagler, Nease vs. Bartram Trail
Final (at Mandarin, Fri., Feb. 7)
District 3-6A
1. Fleming Island
2. Fletcher
3. Creekside
4. Atlantic Coast
5. First Coast
Round One: Fleming Island, Fletcher, Creekside BYE, Atlantic Coast beat First Coast 4-32
Semifinals (at Fleming Island, Wed., Feb. 5): Fleming Island vs. Atlantic Coast (7:20 p.m.), Fletcher vs. Creekside (5:30 p.m.)
Final (at Fleming Island, Fri., Feb. 7)
District 2-5A
1. Stanton
2. Orange Park
3. Westside
4. Middleburg
5. Lee
Round one: Stanton, Orange Park, Westside BYE, Middleburg beat Lee 9-0
Semifinal (at Stanton, Tues., Feb. 4): Orange Park vs. Westside (5:30 p.m.), Stanton vs. Middleburg (7:20 p.m.)
Final (at Stanton, Fri., Feb. 7)
District 3-4A
1. Menendez
2. Baker County
3. Ridgeview
4. Clay
5. Palatka
6. Ed White
Round one: Menendez, Baker County BYE, Palatka beat Clay 1-0, Ridgeview beat Ed White 12-0
Semifinal (at Palatka, Tues., Feb. 4): Baker County vs. Ridgeview (5:30 p.m.), Menendez vs. Palatka (7:20 p.m.)
Final (at Palatka, Fri., Feb. 7, 7 p.m.)
District 4-3A
1. Crescent City
2. Keystone Heights
3. P.K. Yonge
4. Newberry
5. Interlachen
6. Fort white
Round one: Crescent City, Keystone Heights BYE, Newberry vs. Interlachen (Mon, Feb. 3), P.K. Yonge vs. Fort White (Mon. Feb. 3)
Semifinal (at P.K. Yonge, Wed., Feb. 5): Crescent City vs. Newberry/Interlachen winner, Keystone Heights vs. P.K. Yonge/Fort White winner
Final (at P.K. Yonge, Fri., Feb. 7)
District 3-2A
1. St. Johns Country Day School
2. St. Josephs Academy
3.NA
4. Christs' Church Academy
5. University Christian
Round one: SJCDS, St. Joseph BYE, Christ's Church vs. University Christian (Mon., Feb. 3)
Semifinal (at SJCDS, Tues., Feb. 4): SJCDS vs. Christ's Church/University Christian winner
Final (at SJCDS, Thurs., Feb. 6): Semifinal winner vs. St. Joseph Academy