Fleming Island boys soccerDistrict 3-6AFletcher (6-2-0)Fleming Island (5-1-2)Creekside (4-3-1)First Coast (3-5-0)Atlantic Coast (2-7-0)Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
Fleming Island boys soccer
District 3-6A
Fletcher (6-2-0)
Fleming Island (5-1-2)
Creekside (4-3-1)
First Coast (3-5-0)
Atlantic Coast (2-7-0)
Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2
Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, Gainesville 2
Nov. 19:Fleming Island 0, Mandarin 3
Nov. 22:Fleming Island 5, Atlantic Coast 0
Nov. 26: Fleming Island 1,Nease 2
Dec. 4: Fleming Island 3, Creekside 0
Dec. 6: Fleming Island 2, Bartram Trail 2
Dec. 10: Fleming Island 3, Fletcher 2
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Ponte Vedra
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Oakleaf
Oakleaf boys soccer
District 1-7A
Sandalwood (6-2-2)
Bartram Trail (2-1-4)
Mandarin (10-0-1)
Flagler Palm Coast (4-6-0)
Nease (4-4-1, 1-0)
Oakleaf (0-8-1)
Nov. 13: Oakleaf 1, Nease 3
Nov. 15: Oakleaf, 1, Flagler 3
Nov. 19: Oakleaf 0, Fletcher 3
Nov. 22: Oakleaf 0, Creekside 6
Dec. 4: Oakleaf 0, Bartram Trail 6
Dec. 5: Oakleaf 2, Sandalwood 2
Dec. 7: Oakleaf 0, Spruce Creek 3
Dec. 10: Oakleaf 0, Ridgeview 1
Dec. 11: Oakleaf 0, Episcopal 4
Mon., Dec. 16 at Wolfson
Wed., Dec. 18 at Fleming Island
Ridgeview boys soccer
District 3-4A
Baker County (9-0-0, 3-0)
Ed White (0-10-1, 0-1)
Clay (5-1, 0-1)
Menendez (4-3-2, 0-0)
Palatka (7-3-1, 0-1)
Ridgeview (2-4-1, 0-0)
Nov. 12: Ridgeview 2, Bishop Kenny 4
Nov. 18: Ridgeview 5, Middleburg 0
Nov. 20: Ridgeview 0, SJCDS 1
Nov. 21: Ridgeview 0, Ponte Vedra 6
Dec. 10: Ridgeview 1, Oakleaf 0
Dec. 12: Ridgeview 1, Menendez 3
Wed., Dec. 18 at Clay 7:20pm
Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Bishop Snyder
Clay boys soccer
Nov. 18: Clay 4, Duval Charter 0
Goals: Wendy Charles, Jacob Upchurch, Christian Hunter, Matthew Carlton
Nov. 20: Clay 8, White 0
3 goals: Matt Pellegrini, Victory Hesterman; 1 goal: Ryan Borsheim, Cristian Hunter
Nov. 21: Clay 8, University Christian 0
2 goals: Victor Hesterman, Matt Carlton, Wendy Charles; 1 goal: Reece Paradise, Cristian Hunter
Dec. 3: Cly 8, Baldwin 2
2 Goals: Jacob Upchurch, Cristian Hunter; 1 Goal: Nick Tillis, Easton Crain, Matt Pellegrini, Ryan Borsheim
Dec. 6: Clay 2, Baker County 3
Dec. 9: Clay 2, MHS 1
Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Snyder
Mon., Dec. 16 at KHHS
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. RHS
Orange Park boys soccer
District 2-5A
Stanton (7-1-1, 1-0)
Westside (4-4-0, 1-0)
Middleburg (2-8-1, 0-1)
Orange Park (3-2-2, 1-0)
Robert E. Lee (0-4-1, 0-0)
Nov. 14: OPHS 1, SJCDS 3
Nov. 15: OPHS 1, Palatka 1
Nov. 20: OPHS 5, MHS 2
Dec. 4: OPHS 5, MHS 1
Dec. 5: OPHS 2, Bishop Snyder 5
Dec. 10: OPHS 2, Creekside 1
Tues., Dec. 17 at SJCDS 530pm
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Crescent City 6pm
Thurs., Dec. 19 vs. Crescent City 720pm
Middleburg boys soccer
Nov. 12: MHS 0, St. Augustine 2
Nov. 18: MHS 0, RHS 5
Nov. 20: MHS 2, OPHS 5
Nov. 22: MHS 3, P.K. Yonge 3
Nov. 25: MHS 1, Palatka 3
Dec. 3: MHS 6, Lee 0
Dec. 4: MHS 1, OPHS 5
Dec. 6: MHS 5, Duval Charter 0
Dec. 9: MHS 1, CHS 2
Dec. 10; MHS 1, Stanton 7
Dec. 12: MHS 1, Palatka 6
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside
Tues., Dec. 17 at KHHS
Keystone Heights boys soccer
District 4-3A
Keystone Heights (8-1-2, 6-0)
P.K. Yonge (6-2-3, 2-1)
Fort White (2-8-0, 0-3)
Crescent City (3-5-2, 0-1)
Interlachen (2-4-0, 0-1)
Newberry (5-1-1, 2-1)
Nov. 11: KHHS 5, The Rock 1
Dean Hogg 3 Goals, 2 Assists; Chris Truman, Chris Anderson 1 Goal each; Carson Eatman 9 Saves
Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0
Dean Hogg 5 Goals, Landon Ricketts 2 Goals, Chris Anderson 1 Goal
Nov. 15: KHHS 4, P.K. Yonge 1
Colby Townsend 2 Goals, Dean Hogg 1 Goal; Chris Truman 1 Goal
Nov. 19: KHHS 5, Newberry 1
Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend/Landon Rickets 1 goal
Nov. 21: KHHS 4, Fernandina Beach 4
Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend 1 goal
Nov. 22: KHHS 0, Palatka 1
Dec. 2 vs. St. Francis Won 8-3
Dean Hogg 5 goals, Colby Townsend 2 goals, Landon Rickets 1 goal; Carson Eatman 9 Saves
Dec. 3: KHHS 3, Crescent City 0
2 Goals: Dean Hogg, 1 goal Colby Townsend; 3 Assists Landon Ricketts
Dec. 6: KHHS 9, Interlachen 1
Dean Hogg, Colby Townsend 3 Goals each, Chris Anderson 2 Goals, Landon Ricketts 1 Goal
Dec. 10 vs. Columbia Tie 1-1
Tyler Shaw goal at 0:00
Dec. 12 vs. P.K. Yonge Won 3-2
Goals: Dean Hogg, Colby Townsend, Landon Ricketts; Carson Eatmon 14 saves
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Clay
Tues., Dec. 17 vs. MHS
Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 7pm
SJCDS boys soccer
District 3-2A
St. Johns Country Day School (7-1-0, 0-0)
St. Joseph Academy (3-5-2, 0-0)
Christ's Church (1-2-0, 0-0)
University Christian (1-5-0, 0-1)
Warner Christian (0-1)
Nov. 11: SJCDS 5, Trinity Catholic 0
John Linge 3 Goals; Zion Dugan, Jackson Powers, 1 each
Nov. 12: SJCDS 7, Providence 1
Goals: Linge(2), Brafford(2), Powers(1), Stratton(1), Holmberg(1). Great job in the goal by Ryan Croft.
Nov. 14: SJCDS 3, OPHS 1
Goals by John Linge, Luke Graston and Landon Brafford
Nov. 19: SJCDS 0, Maclay 5
Nov. 20: SJCDS 1, RHS 0
Max Monroe goal
Dec. 2 at Warner Won 8-0
Matthew Stratton 1 goal, John Linge 2 goals, Liam Bielik 2 goals, Kent Lucket 1 goal, Jacob Graston 1 goal, Aidan Herrera 1 goal
Dec. 6: SJCDS 3, Father Lopez 0
John Linge 2 goals, Landon Brafford 1 goal
Dec. 11: SJCDS 4, St. Joseph 0
Goals: Luke Graston, John Linge, Dru Detlefsen, Matthew Stratton
Tues., Dec. 17 vs. OPHS 530pm