County Roundup

Posted 4/20/22

County RoundupClay (11-8): March 25 lost to Bartram Trail 3-2, March 28 lost to University Christian 8-3, RAIN out vs. SJCDS, April 1 beat Ridgeview 15-0Wed., April 6 vs. Creekside Lost 6-5Tues., …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

County Roundup

Posted

County Roundup

Clay (11-8): March 25 lost to Bartram Trail 3-2, March 28 lost to University Christian 8-3, RAIN out vs. SJCDS, April 1 beat Ridgeview 15-0
Wed., April 6 vs. Creekside Lost 6-5
Tues., April 12 vs. Santa Fe Lost 2-1 (9)
Thurs., April 14 vs. Fleming Island Won 6-2
Fri., April 15 at Trinity Christian Lost 6-0
Tues., April 19 vs. Tocoi Creek
Thurs., April 21 at Ponte Vedra

Fleming Island (6-11): March 22 beat Bradford 13-0, Lost to Chiles 12-1, April 1 Lost to Nease 6-5, April 4 lost to Oakleaf 10-0
Thurs., April 7 at Middleburg Lost 2-1
Fri., April 8 at Tocoi Creek Lost 8-5

Tues., April 12 vs Ponte Vedra Won 9-5
Thurs., April 14 at Clay Lost 6-2
Sat., April 16 at Leon Lost 2-1
Mon., April 18 at University Christian
Fri., April 22 at Stanton
Tues., April 26 vs. Columbia
Thurs., April 28 at Episcopal

Middleburg (8-7): March 25 beat Ridgeview 10-4, March 28 lost to Baldwin 8-3, March 29 lost to Oakleaf 5-2
Mon., April 4 vs. Parker Won 12-3
Tues., April 5 at Palatka Won 9-4
Thurs., April 7 vs. Fleming Island Won 2-1
Mon., April 11 vs. University Christian Lost 4-1
Thurs., April 14 at Columbia Lost 6-5
Mon., April 18 at Yulee
Wed., April 20 vs. Gainesville
Thurs., April 32 at Gainesville
Mon., April 25 at Keystone Heights
Tues. April 26 vs Orange Park
Thurs., April 28 vs. West Nassau

Oakleaf (13-6): March 29 beat Middleburg 5-2, March 30 beat Union County 9-5, April 1 beat Bishop Snyder 4-0, April 4 beat Fleming Island 10-0
Thurs., April 7 vs. University Christian
Fri., April 8 at Sandalwood Lost 5-0
Mon., April 11 vs. Stanton Lost 4-3
Wed., April 13 vs. Menendez Won 6-3
Thurs., April 14 at Mandarin Lost 2-1
Mon., April 18 at Keystone Heights
Wed., April 20 vs. Nease
Thurs., April 21 at Episcopal
Mon., April 25 at Ridgeview
Tues., April 26 vs. Riverside
Thurs., April 28 vs. Buchholz

Ridgeview (4-12): March 25 lost to Middleburg 10-4, March 29 lost to Fernandina Beach 11-5, April 1 lost to Clay 15-0, April 2 lost to Tocoi Creek 6-5
Wed., April 6 at Baker County Lost 7-6
Fri., April 8 at Columbia Lost 6-4
Tues., April 12 at Fletcher Lost 9-2
Sat., April 16 at Carrollwood Day (Tampa) Lost 5-4
Tues., April 19 at SJCDS
Wed., April 20 vs. Baldwin
Sat., April 23 at Gainesville Noon
Mon., April 25 vs. Oakleaf
Tues., April 26 vs. Christs Church
Wed., April 27 at Westside

SJCDS (15-2): March 25 beat Oakleaf 12-2, March 29 beat Trinity Christian 4-1, Clay rained out, April 2 rained out v Lowndes County
Wed., April 6 vs. Servite (CA) Won 8-4
Thurs., April 7 vs. Don Bosco Prep Won 12-2
Sat., April 9 vs. Stoneman Douglas Lost 5-3
Wed., April 13 vs. Tocoi Creek Won 16-1
Thurs., April 14 at University Christian Won 5-0
Tueus., April 19 vs. Ridgeview
Wed., April 20 vs. Christ’s Church
Fri., April 22 vs. Bartram Trail
Tues., April 26 at Creekside
Wed., April 27 at Bishop Kenny
Thurs., April 28 vs. Bolles

Keystone Heights (8-9): March 23 lost to Santa Fe 11-6, March 25 lost to Palatka 4-3, March 29 lost to Union County 5-3, March 30 beat Baldwin 9-6
Tues., April 5 at Williston Won 6-4
Thurs., April 7 at Fort White Lost 5-3
Mon., April 11 vs. Willison Won 9-2
Tues., April 12 at Union County Lost 5-0
Thurs., April 14 at Bradford Won 13-0
Fri., April 15 vs. Fernandina Beach Lost 11-4
Mon., April 18 vs. Oakleaf
Tues., April 19 at Orange Park
Fri., April 22 vs. Palatka
Mon., April 25 vs. Middleburg
Tues., April 26 vs Tocoi Creek
Thurs., April 28 vs. Clay

Orange Park (5-14): March 25 forfeit win v. Riverside, March 29 lost to Yulee 3-1, April 1 beat Jackson 4-2
Tues., April 5 vs. Paxon Lost 6-4
Fri., April 8 at Englewood Lost 3-0
Mon., April 11 at Palatka Lost 7-1
Tues., April 12 vs. Eagles View Won 7-6
Thurs., April 14 vs. Atlantic Coast Lost 5-4
Tues., April 19 vs. Keystone Heights
Wed., April 20 vs. Andrew Jackson
Thurs., April 21 at Westside
Tues., April 26 at Middleburg
Fri., April 29 vs. Ponte Vedra






Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here