Oakleaf wins team title
Champions
Boys 6-Under 100 free relay: Eagle Landing, Johnny Baker, Titan Geronimo, Kenneth Klammer, Samuel Bredeson 1:49.94
Girls 7-8 100 free relay: Eagle …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
Oakleaf wins team title
Champions
Boys 6-Under 100 free relay: Eagle Landing, Johnny Baker, Titan Geronimo, Kenneth Klammer, Samuel Bredeson 1:49.94
Girls 7-8 100 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Caroline Kuhl, Riley Vance, Brianna Henninger, Lola Elrod 1:18.35
Girls 9-10 100 free relay: Oakleaf, Hannah Bennett, Nora Shaaban, Anais Distelzweig, Trinity Contee 1:07.28
Boys 11-12 200 free relay: Oakleaf, Brady Shelton, Matthew Freeman, Drew McDaid, Owen Moore 2:06.96
Boys 13-14 200 free relay: Pace Island, Brady McKendry, Tyler Tesdall, Dawson Ettinger, Kirk Lane 2:01.08
Girls 15-18 200 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Kate McCormack, Molly Bright, Kayleigh McWatters, Katie Townsend 1:52.73
Boys 15-18 200 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Michael Lowery, Cameron Lowery, Luke Robinson, Robbie Jones, 1:43.03
Girls 10 Under 100 Individual Medley: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing, 1:25.21
Girls 11-12 50 fly: Cherie McCutcheon, Eagle Harbor 33.47
Boys 11-12 50 fly: Drew McDaid, Oakleaf 36.73
Girls 15-18 50 fly: Katie Townsend, Eagle Harbor 30.70
Boys 15-18 50 fly: Robbie Jones, Eagle Harbor 25.90
Boys 6Under 25 back: Grant Roberts, Eagle Harbor 25.50
Girls 9-10 50 back: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing 39.69
Boys 9-10 50 back: Drew Bilyeu, Eagle Harbor 44.17
Girls 13-14 50 back: Jazzmine Moore, Oakleaf 34.22
Boys 13-14 50 back: Ashton Butterfield, Oakleaf 32.86
Girls 15-18 50 back: Reagan Crosby, Pace Island 32.66
Girls 8Under 100 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Caroline Kuhl, Brianna Henninger, Raegan Robertson, Lola Elrod 1:29.17
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay: Oakleaf; Landry Ozmore, Maelle Distelzweig, Cadence Cervantes, Brooke Linscomb 1:19.23
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Sam Magan, Charlie Magan, Jack loehr, Drew Bilyeu 1:17.37
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Aubrey Washkill, Reese Radford, Cherie McCutcheon, Abby Pratt 2:31.98
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay: Oakleaf; Jazzmine Moore, Kameron Aguirre, Olivia Mondy, Cassidy Cervantes 2:17.76
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Cameron Lowery, Luke Robinson, Robbie Jones, Michael Lowery 1:58.07
Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke: Eden Roberts, Eagle Harbor 45.02
Girls 13-14 50 breaststroke: Kelsey Bright, Eagle Harbor 37.58
Girls 15-18 50 breaststroke: Reagan Crosby, Pace Island 34.95
Boys 15-18 50 breaststroke: Luke Robinson, Eagle Harbor 31.89
Girls 9-10 50 free: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing 32.62
Boys 9-10 50 free: Jack Loehr, Eagle Harbor 34.00
Girls 13-14 50 free: Jazzmine Moore, Oakleaf 29.74
Girls 15-18 50 free: Grace Hejmanowski, Eagle Landing 26.68 (new meet record)
Girls 15-18 100 free: Grace Hejmanowski, Eagle Landing 1:01.56
Boys 15-18 100 free: Robbie Jones, Eagle Harbor 54.22