Flag Football Action

Clay Today Sports
Posted 3/20/19

WEEK 3 FLORIDAHSFOOTBALL.COM FLAG FOOTBALL RANKINGS

ALL-CLASSIFICATION TOP 25

As of March 18

1. Robinson (Tampa), 2-0, 1

2. Riverview (Riverview), 3-0, 6

3. Seminole Ridge …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Flag Football Action

Posted

WEEK 3 FLORIDAHSFOOTBALL.COM FLAG FOOTBALL RANKINGS

ALL-CLASSIFICATION TOP 25

As of March 18

1. Robinson (Tampa), 2-0, 1

2. Riverview (Riverview), 3-0, 6

3. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee), 2-0, 3

4. Godby (Tallahassee), 3-0, 8

5. Wekiva (Apopka), 3-0, 6

6. Cooper City, 4-0, 5

7. Steinbrenner (Lutz), 4-0, 16

8. Clay (Green Cove Springs), 3-0, 7

9. Alonso (Tampa), 1-2, 2

10. Miami Edison, 3-0, 9

11. Glades Central (Belle Glade), 3-0, 10

12. Monsignor Pace (Miami), 3-0, 11

13. Lincoln (Tallahassee), 2-1, 12

14. Jupiter, 2-0, 14

15. Park Vista (Lake Worth), 4-0, NR

16. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach), 3-0, 15

17. Bloomingdale (Valrico), 3-1, 17

18. Florida High (Tallahassee), 4-0, 18

19. Western (Davie), 4-0, 19

20. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens), 2-1, 20

21. Jensen Beach, 1-1, 21

22. Harmony, 3-1, 15

23. Madison County (Madison), 2-0, 23

24. Niceville, 4-0, 25

25. Dr. Krop (Miami), 3-0, NR

CLASS 2A TOP 25

1. Riverview (Riverview), 3-0, 5

2. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee), 2-0, 2

3. Wekiva (Apopka), 3-0, 3

4. Cooper City, 4-0, 4

5. Steinbrenner (Lutz), 4-0, 8

6. Alonso (Tampa), 1-2, 1

7. Jupiter, 2-0, 8

8. Park Vista (Lake Worth), 4-0, 12

9. Bloomingdale (Valrico), 3-1, 9

10. Western (Davie), 2-0, 14

11. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens), 2-1, 11

12. Dr. Krop (Miami), 3-0, 14

13. Miami Southridge, 3-0, 17

14. St. Cloud, 2-1, 6

15. Sandalwood (Jacksonville), 0-0, 18

16. Mandarin (Jacksonville), 1-0, 19

17. Newsome (Lithia), 3-1, 13

18. Martin County (Stuart), 1-0, 20

19. Dr. Phillips (Orlando), 2-1, 15

20. Apopka, 2-1, 16

21. Miami High, 2-0, NR

22. Gateway (Kissimmee), 3-0, NR

23. Hollywood Hills, 5-0, NR

24. Fleming Island (Orange Park), 3-0, NR

25. Plant (Tampa), 2-2, 23

CLASS 1A TOP 25

1. Robinson (Tampa), 2-0, 1

2. Godby (Tallahassee), 3-0, 3

3. Clay (Green Cove Springs), 3-0, 2

4. Miami Edison, 3-0, 2

5. Glades Central (Belle Glade), 3-0, 5

6. Monsignor Pace (Miami), 3-0, 6

7. Lincoln (Tallahassee), 2-1, 7

8. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach), 3-0, 8

9. Florida High (Tallahassee), 4-0, 9

10. Jensen Beach, 1-1, 10

11. Harmony, 3-1, 11

12. Madison County (Madison), 2-0, 12

13. Niceville, 4-0, 14

14. Miami Jackson, 1-0, 15

15. Brandon, 2-0, 17

16. Osceola (Seminole), 2-0, 18

17. Pembroke Pines Charter, 2-1, 13

18. Tarpon Springs, 1-0, 19

19. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach), 2-1, 16

20. Crystal River, 2-0, 21

21. Suncoast (Riviera Beach), 2-0, 22

22. Fort Pierce Westwood, 3-0, 23

23. Mainland (Daytona Beach), 3-0, 24

24. Rickards (Tallahassee), 3-0, 25

25. Booker T. Washington (Miami), 3-0, NR

DROPPED OUT: No. 20 Orange Park, 2-1

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment