Girls basketball schedules 121219

Posted

Tues., Nov. 19

Buchholz at Fleming Island (FIHS wins 64-36)

Double 18 point scorers; Kennedy Williams and Isabelle Flores. Emma Richard with 15, 3-3Ptrs, 6 assists; Avery Cannon with 10; Catie Richard/Flores 9 rebounds.

Ridgeview at Westside (RHS wins 37-35)

Orange Park at Providence (OPHS wins 60-58 2OT)

Andrew Jackson at Oakleaf (OHS wins 41-35)

Fantasia James 12 pts, 9 rebounds

Creekside at Middleburg (MHS wins 69-59)

Britany Range 29 Pts, 10 rebounds; Skyler Baltezegar 25 Pts, 14 rebounds, 6 block shots;

Stanton at SJCDS (SJCDS wins 64-20)

Kendall Sage scores 28 points and Mary Kate Kent added 12 points for the Spartans.

Keystone Hts. at Suwannee (KHHS lost 45-27)

Thurs., Nov. 21

Eagles View at Ridgeview (RHS wins 53-23)

Orange Park at Nease (OPHS lost 63-46)

Oakleaf at First Coast (OHS win 55-39)

Kaylah Turner 14 pts, 4 steals; Fantasia James 11 pts, 7 rebounds; Dajah Oden 10 pts;

Middleburg at Menendez (Middleburg wins 73-26)

Five shooters in double figures; Britany Range/Sam Hardison 16 pts, 2 block; Courtney Merritt 14 pts; Skylar Baltezegar 13 pts, 14 rebounds, 6 blocks; Mar'ria Davis 10 pts.

Fri., Nov. 22

Clay at Oakleaf (OHS wins 55-10)

Kaylah Turner 19 pts; Fantasia James 9 pts, 10 rebounds, 6 Steals.

Ribault at Orange Park (OPHS lost 60-39)

SJCDS at Aucilla Christian (SJCDS wins 54-22)

Mary Kate Kent led the Spartans with 23 points and Kendall Sage added 18 points.

Sat., Nov. 23

SJCDS at Munroe (SJCDS Wins 72-10)

Keystone Heights vs. Williston

Keystone Heights vs. HEART (KHHS wins 39-34)

Keystone Heights vs. Branford KHHS wins 37-34

Mon., Nov. 25

Bishop Snyder at Clay Clay lost 44-19

Tues., Nov. 26

OPHS at Ponte Vedra OPHS wins 59-48

Sha'Mia Capers 19 Pts., Macie Faucett 15 Pts, 4 assists, Nia Brown 16 Pts, 15 rebounds, 4 Blocked shots.

MHS vs. Sandy Creek (Georgia) MHS wins 50-31

FIHS at First Coast ?FIHS wins 66-41

Avery Cannon 18 points, Emma Richard 15 points

Wed., Nov. 27

MHS v Lincoln MHS wins 71-63

Britany Range 36 Pts., 6 3-Ptrs, Sam Hardison/Skylar Baltezegar/Mar'ria Davis 10 pts each

Fri., Nov. 29

OHS v Fernandina Beach Won 61-28 (University Christian Thanksgiving Tournament; Kaylah Turner 29 Pts, 5 rebounds; Fantasia James 9 Pts/6 rebounds

Sat, Nov. 30

Game two-OHS v Menendez, Won 53-26)

Kaylah Turner 23 Pts/10 rebounds, Fantasia James 11 Pts/13 Rebounds/4 blocked shots, Da Geniyah Durante 10 Pts, 2 3-Ptrs

Mon., Dec. 2

Orange Park at RHS OPHS wins 63-27 (Nia Brown 16 pts/14 rebounds/2 steals/2 Assists, Sha'mia Capers 14 pts., Macie Faucett/Trenity Gilfrod 11 pts

RHS: Makenna Miller/Paetyn Miller 8 Pts each

Fletcher at FIHS FIHS wins 46-33

Kennedy Williams 25 Pts, Avery Cannon 3 3-Ptrs, 4 Assists

Tues., Dec. 3

Bolles at Clay Bolles 90, Clay 9

RHS at SJCDS SJCDS 80, RHS 58

Kendall Sage 35 Pts., 1,005th career points. Mary Kate Kent 32 Pts. 6 3-ptrs.

Tues., Dec. 3

OPHS at OHS OPHS wins 69-56

Nia Brown 23 Pts/15 Rebounds, Macie Faucett 12 Pts, Nayeli Williams 3 3-Ptrs

FIHS at Parker Parker wins 72-41

Bradford at KHHS KHHS loses 37-29

Wed., Dec. 4

Clay at Bishop Snyder Snyder wins 45-16

Bishop Kenny at MHS Bishop Kenny wins 69-53

Mar'ria Davis 19 Pts., Britany Range 18 Pts, 6 rebounds, 4 Steals

Thurs., Dec. 5

NFL Tech at SJCDS SJCDS Lost 59-58 OT

RHS at Baker County RHS wins 57-42

Paetyn Miller 21 Pts/4 3-Ptrs; Kaylee Bachhoffer 14 Pts; Makenna Miller 13 Pts/11 rebounds

University Christian at OPHS UC wins 56-44

Sha'Mia Capers 9 Pts, 6 rebounds; Nia Brown 3 Blocked shots

Fri., Dec. 6

SJCDS at St. Joseph SJCDS lost 33-26

MHS at Bartram Trail MHS won 60-47

Britany Range 21 Pts/7 Reb/2 Blocked shots/8 Steals, Mar'ria Davis 13 Pts/3 assists/4 steals, Skylar Baltezegar 11 Pts/5 Reb/4 blocked shots

FIHS at Ponte Vedra FIHS won 50-36

Sat., Dec. 7

Keystone Hts. at The Rock KHHS lost 61-33

Mon., Dec. 9

Clay at Ridgeview 630pm

SJCDS at Fletcher 6pm

Atlantic Coast at FIHS 630pm

Tues., Dec. 10

Ridgeview at Bradford 6pm

OPHS at Bishop Kenny 7pm

MHS at Vanguard 730pm

Interlachen at KHHS 630pm

Wed., Dec. 11

SJCDS at St Francis 6pm

FIHS at Buchholz 730pm

Thurs., Dec. 12

Raines at MHS 7pm

First Coast at FIHS 7pm

Eastside at KHHS 7pm

Palatka at Clay 6pm

Fri., Dec. 13

Clay at Baker County 6pm

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment