Fleming Island boys soccer
District 3-6A
Fletcher (1-0)
Fleming Island (1-0-1)
Creekside (0-1-1)
First Coast (0-1)
Atlantic Coast (0-0)
Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
Fleming Island boys soccer
District 3-6A
Fletcher (1-0)
Fleming Island (1-0-1)
Creekside (0-1-1)
First Coast (0-1)
Atlantic Coast (0-0)
Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2
Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, Gainesville 2
Tues., Nov. 19:Fleming Island at Mandarin
Tues., Nov. 26:Fleming Island at Nease
Wed., Dec. 4: vs. Creekside
Fri., Dec. 6 at Bartram Trail
Tues., Dec. 10 at Fletcher
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Ponte Vedra
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Oakleaf
Oakleaf boys soccer
District 1-7A
Sandalwood (1-0)
Bartram Trail (1-0)
Mandarin (2-0)
Flagler Palm Coast (1-1)
Nease (1-2)
Oakleaf (0-2)
Nov. 13: Oakleaf 1, Nease 3
Nov. 15: Oakleaf, 1, Flagler 3
Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Oakleaf
Fri., Nov. 22 at Creekside
Wed., Dec. 4 vs. Bartram Trail
Thurs., Dec. 5 at Sandalwood
Sat., Dec. 7 at Spruce Creek 1pm
Tues., Dec. 10 at Ridgeview
Wed., Dec. 11 at Episcopal
Mon., Dec. 16 at Wolfson
Wed., Dec. 18 at Fleming Island
Ridgeview boys soccer
District 3-4A
Baker County (2-0, 1-0)
Ed White (0-2-1, 0-1)
Clay (1-0, 0-0)
Menendez (1-0-1, 0-0)
Palatka (0-0-1, 0-0)
Ridgeview (0-1, 0-0)
Nov. 12: Ridgeview 2, Bishop Kenny 4
Mon., Nov. 18 at Middleburg
Wed., Nov. 20 vs. SJCDS
Thurs., Nov. 21 at Ponte Vedra
Mon, Dec. 9 at OPHS
Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Oakleaf
Thurs., Dec. 12 at Menendez
Wed., Dec. 18 at Clay
Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Bishop Snyder
Clay boys soccer
Nov. 18: Clay 4, Duval Charter 0
Goals: Wendy Charles, Jacob Upchurch, Christian Hunter, Matthew Carlton
Tues., Nov. 19 at Ed White 6pm
Wed., Nov. 20 at Ed White 6pm
Thurs., Nov. 21 vs University Christian
Mon, Dec. 2 at Duval Charter 6pm
Tues., Dec. 3 at Baldwin 6pm
Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Baker County
Mon., Dec. 9 vs. MHS
Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Snyder
Mon., Dec. 16 at KHHS
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. RHS
Orange Park boys soccer
District 2-5A
Stanton (1-0)
Westside (1-1)
Middleburg (0-1)
Orange Park (0-2)
Robert E. Lee (0-1)
Nov. 14: OPHS 1, SJCDS 3
Nov. 15, OPHS 1, Palatka 1
Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Lee
Wed., Nov. 20 at MHS
Thurs., Nov. 21 vs. Yulee 6:30pm
Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Stanton
Wed, Dec. 4 vs. MHS
Thurs., Dec. 5 at Bishop Snyder
Mon, Dec. 9 vs. RHS
Tues., Dec. 10 at Creekside
Tues., Dec. 17 at SJCDS 530pm
Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Crescent City 6pm
Thurs., Dec. 19 vs. Crescent City 720pm
Middleburg boys soccer
Nov. 12: MHS 0, St. Augustine 2
Nov. 15: MHS vs. Clay
Mon., Nov. 18 vs. RHS
Wed, Nov. 20 vs. OPHS
Fri., Nov. 22 at P.K. Yonge 6pm
Mon., Nov. 25 vs. Palatka
Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee
Wed., Dec. 4 at OPHS
Fri., Dec. 6 at Duval Charter 530pm
Mon., Dec. 9 at Clay
Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Stanton
Thurs., Dec. 12 at Palatka
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside
Tues., Dec. 17 at KHHS
Keystone Heights boys soccer
District 4-3A
Keystone Heights (3-0, 2-0)
P.K. Yonge (2-1, 0-1)
Fort White (0-1, 0-1)
Crescent City (1-1, 0-0)
Interlachen (0-1, 0-0)
Newberry (1-0, 0-0)
Nov. 11: KHHS 5, The Rock 1
Dean Hogg 3 Goals, 2 Assists; Chris Truman, Chris Anderson 1 Goal each; Carson Eatman 9 Saves
Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0
Dean Hogg 5 Goals, Landon Ricketts 2 Goals, Chris Anderson 1 Goal
Nov. 15: KHHS 4, P.K. Yonge 1
Colby Townsend 2 Goals, Dean Hogg 1 Goal; Chris Truman 1 Goal
Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Newberry 4pm
Thurs., Nov. 21 at Fernandina Beach
Fri., Nov. 22 at Palatka
Mon., Dec. 2 vs. St. Francis 7pm
Tues., Dec. 3 at Crescent City
Fri., Dec. 6 at Interlachen 7pm
Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Columbia 7pm
Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. P.K. Yonge 7pm
Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Clay
Tues., Dec. 17 vs. MHS
Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 7pm
SJCDS boys soccer
District 3-2A
St. Johns Country Day School (3-0)
St. Joseph Academy (0-1)
Christ's Church (0-1)
University Christian (0-0)
Warner Christian (0-0)
Nov. 11: SJCDS 5, Trinity Catholic 0
John Linge 3 Goals; Zion Dugan, Jackson Powers, 1 each
Nov. 12: SJCDS 7, Providence 1
Goals: Linge(2), Brafford(2), Powers(1), Stratton(1), Holmberg(1). Great job in the goal by Ryan Croft.
Nov. 14: SJCDS 3, OPHS 1
Goals by John Linge, Luke Graston and Landon Brafford
Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Maclay 530pm
Wed., Nov. 20 at RHS 6pm
Mon., Dec. 2 at Warner 6pm
Fri., Dec. 6 at Father Lopez 6pm
Sat., Dec. 7 vs. Nease TBA
Wed., Dec. 11 vs. St. Joseph 530pm
Tues., Dec. 17 vs. OPHS 530pm
Fleming Island girls soccer
District 3-6A
Fleming Island (1-0)
Atlantic Coast (1-0-1)
Creekside (1-1)
Fletcher (1-2-1)
First Coast (0-1)
Nov. 12: FIHS 1, Ponte Vedra 0
Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Stanton
Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. Fletcher
Tues., Dec. 3: at Creekside
Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Oakleaf
Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Chiles
Tues., Dec. 10: at Bartram Trail
Fri., Dec. 13: at st. Joseph 530pm
Oakleaf girls soccer
District 1-7A
Bartram Trail (5-0)
Oakleaf (2-0)
Sandalwood (3-0)
Flagler Palm Coast (1-1-1)
Mandarin (1-2)
Nease (0-1)
Nov.12: Oakleaf 8, Ridgeview 0
Nov. 14: Oakleaf 4, Clay 2
Tues., Nov. 19: at Paxon
Thurs., Nov. 21 at OPHS
Tues., Dec. 3: at Sandalwood
Thurs., Dec. 5: at Fleming Island
Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Episcopal
Wed., Dec. 11: vs. Middleburg
Middleburg girls soccer
District 2-5A
Orange Park (0-3)
Lee (1-0)
Middleburg (0-1-1)
Stanton (2-2)
Westside (0-2)
Nov. 14: MHS 3, Columbia 3
Savannah Thomas 1 goal, 3SOGs; Megan Bonser 1 goal; Anisa Gonzalez 1 Goal
Nov. 15: MHS 1, Sandalwood 3
Savannah Thomas 1 goal
Mon., Nov. 18: at St. Augustine
Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Wolfson 6pm
Thurs., Nov. 21 at Ridgeview
Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee 530pm
Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Ridgeview
Fri., Dec. 6 at Matanzas
Mon., Dec. 9 vs. Fernandina Beach 6pm
Wed., Dec. 11 at Oakleaf
Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. OPHS
Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside 530pm
Wed., Dec. 18 at Stanton
Orange Park girls soccer
Nov. 12: OPHS 0, Clay 8
Nov. 14: OPHS 0, Ridgeview 6
Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Lee 530pm
Thurs., Nov. 21 vs. Oakleaf
Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Ridgeview
Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Clay
Thurs., Dec. 12 at Middleburg
Clay girls soccer
District 3-4A
Clay (2-1, 1-0)
Baker County (2-0, 1-0)
Ed White (1-1, 0-1)
Menendez (1-1, 0-0)
Palatka (0-3, 0-0)
Ridgeview (1-1, 0-0)
Nov. 12: Clay 8, OPHS 0
Nov. 14: Clay 2, Oakleaf 4
Tues., Nov. 19 at Ridgeview
Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. University Christian 530pm
Tues., Dec. 3: at Palatka
Thurs., Dec. 5: vs. Ed White
Fri., Dec. 6; vs. Baker 530pm
Tues., Dec. 10 at OPHS
Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. Ridgeview
Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Menendez 545pm
Ridgeview girls soccer schedule
Nov. 12: RHS 0, Oakleaf 8
Nov. 14: RHS 6, OPHS 0
Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Clay
Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. Middleburg
Tues., Dec. 3: at OPHS
Thurs., Dec. 5: at Middleburg
Tues., Dec. 10: at Paxon
Thurs., Dec. 12: at Clay
Keystone Heights girls soccer
District 4-3A
Williston (2-0, 1-0)
P.K. Yonge (2-2, 1-0)
Keystone Heights (1-2, 1-1)
Fort White (0-1, 0-1)
Interlachen (0-1, 0-1)
Bishop Kenny (1-0-1, 0-0)
Crescent City (1-2, 0-0)
Newberry (0-0, 0-0)
Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0
Shoshona Fernandez 4 Goals, 1 Assist; Danielle Garvey 2 goals, 2 Assists; Ella Hutchins 1 Goal, Kiersten Shaw 1 Goal
Nov. 13: KHHS 1, Matanzas 4
Danielle Garvey 1 Goal
Nov. 15: KHHS 1, P.K. Yonge 3
Ryan Taylor 12 saves
Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Newberry 4pm
Fri., Nov. 22: at Palatka 530pm
Mon., Dec. 2: vs. St. Francis 5pm
Tues., Dec. 3: vs. Crescent City 6pm
Fri., Dec. 6: at Interlachen 5pm
Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Suwannee 6pm
Thurs., Dec. 12: vs. P.K. Yonge 5pm
Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau 530pm
Tues., Dec. 17 at Santa Fe 6pm
Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 5pm
St. Johns Country Day School girls soccer
District 3-2A
St. Johns Country Day School (2-0)
St. Joseph Academy (2-0)
Christ's Church(1-0)
University Christian (0-0)
Nov. 11: SJCDS 8, Trinity Catholic 0
Julia Boaventura scores three; Natalie Wilson nets twice, plus one each from Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews & Paxton Crews.
Nov. 15: SJCDS 8, Eastside 0
Goals by Julia Boaventura (2), Natalie Wilson (2) and adding 1 each: Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews, Maddie Moody and JJ Schmidt
Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Maclay 530pm
Fri., Nov. 22: at Lake Highland Prep 8pm
Sat., Nov. 23: at Bishop Moore 10am
Tues., Dec. 3: at Fletcher
Fri., Dec. 6: vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Montverde Academy 6pm
Sat., Dec. 7: vs. Navarre at Montverde 11am
Wed., Dec. 11: vs. St. Joseph 530pm
Fri., Dec. 13: vs. Navarre 6pm
Sat., Dec. 14: vs. Lakeland Christian 10am
Wed., Dec. 18: at Mandarin