Track Districts

Clay Today sports
Posted 4/17/19

Region qualifiers8004th Damien Pryce, OHS, 2:01.8516002nd Landon Opp, FIHS, 4:35.8932002nd Dylan Nelson, OHS, 9:59.193rd Will Livesay, FIHS, 10:07.544th Kameron Wallizada, FIHS, 10:12.59110 High …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Track Districts

Posted

Region qualifiers

800

4th Damien Pryce, OHS, 2:01.85

1600

2nd Landon Opp, FIHS, 4:35.89

3200

2nd Dylan Nelson, OHS, 9:59.19

3rd Will Livesay, FIHS, 10:07.54

4th Kameron Wallizada, FIHS, 10:12.59

110 High Hurdles

1st Glenn Rodgers, FIHS, 14.52

4 x 400 Relay

3rd FIHS (Jacob Ashe, Austin St. Laurent, Trystan Ayers, Jared Ashe) 3:27.49

4 x 800 Relay

2nd FIHS (Ayers, Jared Ashe, Jacob Ashe, Landon Opp) 8:14.38

High Jump

2nd Ezra McCollum, FIHS, 6’-15”

Triple Jump

2nd Anthony Taylor, OHS, 42’-11”

Shot Put

1st Jalen Rivers, OHS 54’-3.25”

From District 1-4A

100 Meters

3rd Lily Amsden, FIHS, 13.09

200 Meters

3rd Hadassah Davis, OHS, 27.27

400 Meters

2nd Audrey Millican, FIHS, 1:00.62

800 Meters

4th Marisa Kortright, FIHS, 2:28.98

1600

1st Mei Chiang, FIHS, 5:16.05; 2nd Lauren Schaudel, FIHS, 5:23.16

3200

1st Mei Chiang, FIHS, 11:37.73; 3rd Emma Millson, FIHS, 11:54.95

100 Hurdles

3rd Takayla Edwards, OHS 16.67

4th Melina George, OHS, 17.80

300 Hurdles

2nd Takayla Edwards, OHS, 48.87

3rd Isabelle Flores, FIHS, 49.49

4 x 400 Relay

1st OHS (Edwards, Arianna Eason, Sydeny Brown, Davis) 4:06.15

3rd FIHS (Aubrey Burke, Lily Amsden, Marisa Kortright, Audrey Millican) 4:10.24

4 x 800

2nd FIHS (Burke, Lauren Schaudel, Grayson Iller, Kortright) 9:59.93

High Jump

1st Sydeny Brown, OHS 4’-11.75”

2nd Tahja Peoples, OHS, 4’-11.75”

3rd Ella Shaw, FIHS, 4’-6”

Long Jump

1st Loren Johnson, OHS, 18’-0.5”

Triple Jump

4th Tamira Briley, OHS, 34’-0”

Pole Vault

2nd Sasha Ortiz, FIHS, 7’-6”

Long Jump

4th Maliyah Deas, FIHS, 15’-9.75”

Discus

4th Camilla May, FIHS, 99’-2”

100

3rd Trai Cooper, RHS, 11.09

400

2nd Matt Koziolek, RHS, 51.73

800

2nd Elias Perez, RHS, 2:00.33

1600

3rd Joel Nesi, RHS, 4:22.44

110 High Hurdles

2nd Joaquin Castro, RHS, 16.31

300 Hurdles

4th Joaquin Castro, RHS, 42.53

4 x 100 Relay

3rd RHS (David Osborn, Reynaldo Gonzalez, Trai Cooper, Cameron Rockett) 52.56

4th RHS girls (Elaina Reynolds, Anabelle Polk, JhaTarra Sampson, Zoe Whaley) 54.57

4 x 400 Relay

3rd RHS (Osborn, Jaden Roy, Koziolek, Perez) 3:32.12

4th RHS girls (Blythe Duchene, Katy Anferova, Hayler Schaefer, Whaley) 4:33.57

4 x 800 Relay

2nd RHS (Jose Paolo Miguel Garcia, Dominik Frietze, Perez, Nesi) 8:24.64

4th CHS (Luke Bybee, Luis Duran, Carlton Waiguru, Daniel Carter) 9:12.74

4th RHS girls (Schaefer, Anferova, Duchene, Anna Magruder) 11;05.32

High Jump

3rd Jaden Roy, RHS, 6’-2.75”

4th Matthew Koziolek, RHS, 5’-10.75”

2nd Zoe Whaley, RHS, 5’3”

Long Jump

4th David Osborn, RHS, 20’-5”

Triple Jump

2nd Austin Anderson, CHS, 41’-11.5”

3rd Victor Moore, CHS, 40’-2.25”

Shot Put

1st Grier Burrows, RHS, 32’-2”

3rd Alyssa Huggins, CHS, 30’-11.25”

Discus

3rd Alyssa Huggins, CHS, 85’-6”

100

3rd Kendall Sage, SJCDS, 12.79

200

3rd Corey McDaniels, SJCDS, 22.80

400

1st Jett Isley, SJCDS, 51.44

2nd Corey McDaniels, SJCDS, 51.75

2nd Ava Johnson, SJCDS, 1:04.13

800

2nd Juliet Moody, SJCDS, 2:28.44

1600

3rd Matthew Stratton, SJCDS, 4:36.94

4th, Ben Kailes, SJCDS, 4:39.61

3200

2nd Matthew Stratton, SJCDS, 9:47.51

3rd Ben Kailes, SJCDS, 10:27.61

100 Hurdles

3rd Courtney Sage, SJCDS, 16.13

300 Hurdles

1st Courtney Sage, SJCDS, 45.53

High Jump

4th Cameron Mackenzie, SJCDS, 5’-3.75”

4 x 400 Relay

2nd SJCDS (Kelsey Gregson, Johnson, Moody, Courtney Sage) 4:21.60

800

1st Alex Guy, KHHS, 2:02.11

4th Shelby Phillips, KHHS, 2:51.77

1600

1st Alex Guy, KHHS, 4:42.70

1st Camryn Williams, KHHS, 5:38.47

3200

4th Tyler Shaw, KHHS, 10:56.88

100 Hurdles

3rd Victoria Bannon, KHHS 18.83

4th Natalie Hilliard, KHHS, 19.48

300 Hurdles

3rd Lindsay Qualls, KHHS, 1:00.81

4th Victoria Bannon, KHHS, 1:03.39

4 x 400 Relay

3rd KHHS boys (Jerry Payne, Jay Payne, Tyler Cumbus, Guy) 3:44.37

4th KHHS girls (Danielle Garvey, Mallory Dennis, Phillips, Jessica Yeldell) 5:01.67

4 x 800 Relay

2nd KHHS girls (Haley Phillips, Yeldell, Lindsey Schrader, Shelby Phillips) 11:49.80

High Jump

4th Jessica Yeldell, KHHS, 4’-0”

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment