Boys and Girls Soccer Schedules

Posted

District 3-6A

Fletcher (8-2-0)

Fleming Island (8-1-2)

Creekside (5-3-2)

First Coast (4-7-0)

Atlantic Coast (3-8-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A

1. Fleming Island 17

2. Fletcher 28

3. Creekside 115

4. Atlantic Coast 321

5. First Coast 429

Class 6A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-6A. Niceville (14-0-1)2

2-6A. Leon (11-3-2)15

3-6A. Fleming Island (9-1-2)17

4-6A. Lake Howell (4-6-2)170

Fleming Island schedule

Jan. 8: FIHS 9, OPHS 1

Jan. 10: FIHS 8, First Coast 0

Jan. 13: FIHS 8, St. Augustine 0

Wed., Jan. 14: at Matanzas

Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bolles

Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze

Tues., Jan. 28: at Buchholz

Fleming Island hosts district tournament, Jan. 31-Feb. 7

District 1-7A

Sandalwood (6-6-2, 0-0)

Bartram Trail (5-2-4, 0-0)

Mandarin (13-0-1)

Flagler Palm Coast (5-11-0)

Nease (6-4-2, 1-0)

Oakleaf (2-9-1)

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

1. Mandarin 3

2. Bartram Trail 92

3. Nease 94

4. Flagler Palm Coast 235

5. Sandalwood 246

6. Oakleaf 393

Class 7A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-7A. Mandarin (13-0-1)3

2-7A. Seminole (12-3-1)14

4-7A. Winter Park (6-2-1)19

3-7A. Boone (8-2-2)37

Oakleaf schedule

Jan. 7: OHS 7, Atlantic Coast 0

Tues., Jan. 14: vs. P.K. Yonge

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. St. Augustine

District 3-4A

Baker County (12-1-0, 3-0)

Ed White (1-11-1, 0-1)

Clay (8-5-0, 0-1)

Menendez (7-5-3, 0-0)

Palatka (11-5-1, 0-1)

Ridgeview (4-5-2, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-4A

1. Baker County 119

2. Menendez 147

3. Clay 205

4. Palatka 228

5. Ridgeview 277

6. Ed White 543

Palatka hosts district tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 7

Class 4A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-4A. Arnold 33

4-4A. Bishop Kenny 43

2-4A. Suwannee 72

3-4A. Baker County 119

Ridgeview schedule

Sat., Jan. 11: RHS 3, OPHS 1

Mon., Jan. 13: at Bishop Snyder

Tues., Jan. 14: at SJCDS 6pm

Wed., Jan. 15: vs. Episcopal

Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bartram Trail

Clay schedule

Jan. 6: CHS 0, Menendez 4

Jan. 7: CHS 1, Palatka 2

Jan. 9: CHS 7, University Christian 0

Jan. 13: CHS 4, Hamilton County 2

Thurs., Jan. 16: vs. Ed White

Mon., Jan. 20: vs. Keystone Heights

Tues., Jan. 21: at Bishop Snyder

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Hamiton County

District 2-5A

Stanton (10-3-1, 1-0)

Westside (3-5-2, 1-0)

Middleburg (3-9-2, 0-1)

Orange Park (3-5-2, 1-0)

Robert E. Lee (0-7-1, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 2-5A

1. Stanton 51

2. Middleburg 280

3. Robert E. Lee 308

4. Orange Park 457

5. Westside 479

Stanton hosts district tournament Jan. 24-Jan. 31

Class 5A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)13

2-5A. Stanton (9-3-0) 51

3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)65

4-5A. Vanguard (13-0)79

Orange Park schedule

Jan. 8: OPHS 1, Fleming Island 9

Jan. 11: OPHS 1, RHS 3

Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Menendez

Tues., Jan. 21: at Yulee

Middleburg boys soccer

Jan. 7: MHS 2, Keystone Heights 8

Jan. 9: MHS 1, St. Augustine 1

Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee

District 4-3A

Keystone Heights (12-4-2, 7-0)

P.K. Yonge (10-2-4, 2-2)

Fort White (2-11-0, 0-4)

Crescent City (6-5-2, 0-1)

Interlachen (3-6-0, 0-1)

Newberry (7-2-2, 2-2)

District playoff ranks (Class 3A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 4-3A

1. Keystone Heights 142

2. Crescent City 224

3. P.K. Yonge 278

4. Newberry 279

5. Interlachen 471

6. Fort White 505

Class 3A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

3-3A. Bolles (7-4-1)21

4-3A. Keystone Heights (12-4-2)142

2-3A. Florida High 189

1-3A. Pensacola Catholic (3-5-1)331

Keystone Heights schedule

Jan. 3: KHHS 6, West Nassau 1

Jan. 7: KHHS 8, Middleburg 2

Jan. 9: KHHS 4, Williston 5

Jan. 10: KHHS 0, Suwannee 4

Jan. 13: KHHS 7, Fort White 0

Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Crescent City

Fri., Jan. 17: vs. Interlachen

Mon., Jan. 20: at Clay

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Palatka

Fri., Jan. 24: at Williston

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Santa Fe

P.K. Yonge hosts district tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 7

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (8-1-0, 0-0)

St. Joseph Academy (5-5-3, 0-0)

Christ’s Church (1-3-0, 0-0)

University Christian (1-8-0, 0-1)

Warner Christian (1-2)

District playoff ranks (Class 2A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-2A

1. St. Johns Country Day School 61

2. Warner 352

3. St. Joseph 357

4. Christs Church 515

5. University Christian 516

Class 2A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-2A. Maclay (11-0) 6

3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (9-1) 61

2-2A. Hamilton County (9-0-3)188

4-2A. Lake Mary Prep (6-2-1)296

St. Johns Country Day School

Jan. 9: SJCDS 8, Warner Christian 0

Jan. 13: SJCDS 3, Providence 1

Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Ridgeview 6pm

Fri., Jan. 17: vs. Father Lopez 6pm

Tues., Jan. 21: at St. Joseph

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church 6pm

St. Johns Country Day School hosts district tournament Feb. 3-Feb. 6

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (6-4-0, 0-1)

Atlantic Coast (6-4-2, 0-0)

Creekside (6-3-1, 1-0)

Fletcher (5-4-1, 0-0)

First Coast (5-5-1, 0-2)

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A

1. Creekside 23

2. Fletcher 94

3. Fleming Island 110

4. Atlantic Coast 132

5. First Coast 324

Class 6A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

2-6A. Lincoln (7-2-3)12

3-6A. Creekside (6-3-1)23

1-6A. Niceville (7-3-1)52

4-6A. Edgewater (8-2-3)134

Jan. 7: FIHS 1, Bishop Kenny 0

Jan. 9: FIHS 8, Middleburg 0

Jan. 10: FIHS 6, First Coast 0

Mon., Jan. 13: vs. St. Augustine

Tues., Jan. 21: at Bolles

Thurs., Jan. 23: at Episcopal

Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze (6-3-1)

Creekside hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 7

District 1-7A

Bartram Trail (9-1-3, 0-0)

Oakleaf (8-1-0, 1-0)

Sandalwood (10-4-1, 0-2)

Flagler Palm Coast (8-4-3, 1-1-1)

Mandarin (8-5-0, 1-0)

Nease (1-9-1, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

1. Bartram Trail 2

2. Oakleaf 49

3. Flagler Palm Coast 69

4. Mandarin 160

5. Sandalwood 205

6. Nease 240

Class 7A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-7A. Bartram Trail (9-1-3)2

4-7A. Lake Nona (9-1-2)4

2-7A. Spruce Creek (7-2-1)40

3-7A. Boone (8-3-2)68

Oakleaf schedule

Jan. 7: OHS 9, RHS 1

Jan. 9: OHS 1, SJCDS 4

Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Yulee

Wed., Jan. 15: vs. Bishop Snyder

Tues., Jan. 21: at Clay

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Buchholz

Bartram Trail hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6

District 2-5A

Orange Park (0-8-1, 0-1-1)

Lee (5-1-3, 1-0-1)

Middleburg (4-8-3, 0-0)

Stanton (9-3-0, 0-0)

Westside (3-9-0, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 2-5A

1. Stanton 51

2. Middleburg 280

3. Robert E. Lee 308

4. Orange Park 457

5. Westside 479

Orange Park hosts district tournament Jan. 27-Jan. 30

Class 5A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)13

2-5A. Stanton (9-3-0) 51

3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)65

4-5A. Vanguard (13-0)79

Middleburg schedule

Tues., Jan. 7: at OPHS

Jan. 9: MHS 0, Fleming Island 8

Jan. 10: MHS 1, Fletcher 4

Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Matanzas 530pm

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Keystone Heights 6pm

Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee

Orange Park girls soccer

Jan. 7: OPHS 0, MHS 5

Jan. 9: OPHS 1, Palatka 5

District 3-4A

Clay (9-2, 1-0)

Baker County (11-2-0, 2-0)

Ed White (5-10-0, 0-3))

Menendez (4-6-0, 1-0)

Palatka (11-8-2, 2-2)

Ridgeview (3-5-2, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-4A

1. Baker County 146

2. Clay 176

3. Ridgeview 286

4. Menendez 309

5. Palatka 370

6. Ed White 395

Menendez hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6

Class 4A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

4-4A. Bishop Kenny (7-3-1)88

1-4A. Arnold (7-3-1)102

2-4A. Wakulla (10-0-0)109

3-4A. Baker County (11-2-0)146

Clay schedule

Jan. 7: CHS 5, Paxon 0

Jan. 9: at University Christian (0-6)

Mon., Jan. 13 vs. SJCDS (9-1)

Tues., Jan. 14: at Ponte Vedra (5-5-2)

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Oakleaf (7-0-0)

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph (5-4)

Ridgeview girls

Jan. 7: RHS 1, OHS 9

Jan. 9: RHS 0, Episcopal 3

Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Palatka

Thurs., Jan. 16: at Wolfson

Tues., Jan. 21: At Matanzas

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Mandarin

Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Keystone Heights

District 4-3A

Bishop Kenny (7-3-1, 2-0)

P.K. Yonge (7-2-1, 2-0)

Keystone Heights (10-6-1 7-2)

Williston (6-2-1, 3-1)

Crescent City (6-9, 0-1)

Fort White (5-7, 0-2)

Newberry (3-9, 0-3)

Interlachen (0-11, 0-3)

District playoff ranks (Class 3A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 4-3A

1. P.K. Yonge 138

2. Keystone Heights 272

3. Williston 341

4. Fort White 385

5. Crescent City 401

6. Newberry 477

7. Interlachen 516

Class 3A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

3-3A Bolles (12-3)16

4-3A P.K. Yonge (7-2-1)138

2-3A Florida High 148

1-3A South Walton (6-6)267

Keystone Heights schedule

Jan. 3: KHHS 0, West Nassau 2

Jan. 6: KHHS 1, Suwannee 2

Jan. 7: KHHS 2, Gainesville 2

Jan. 9: KHHS 7, Williston 0

Jan. 13: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Tues., Jan. 14: at Crescent City (6pm)

Thurs., Jan. 17: vs. Interlachen (5pm)

Tues., Jan. 21: at Middleburg (6pm)

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Palatka (530pm)

Tues., Jan. 28: at Ridgeview (6pm)

P.K. Yonge hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6

St. Johns Country Day School

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (11-1, 0-0)

St. Joseph Academy (7-4, 0-0)

Christ’s Church(1-5)

University Christian (0-7)

District playoff ranks (Class 2A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-2A

1. St. Johns Country Day School 11

2. St. Joseph 191

3. Christs Church 363

4. University Christian 469

Class 2A, Region 1

(Top district teams, record, playoff points)

3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (11-1) 11

1-2A. Maclay (7-2-2)63

4-2A. Seven Rivers Christian (9-1-0)224

2-2A. Oak Hall (5-6-0)310

St. Johns Country Day

Jan. 7: SJCDS 3, Creekside 2

Jan. 9: SJCDS 4, Oakleaf 1

Jan. 13: SJCDS 8, Clay 0

Fri., Jan. 17: at Tallahassee Lincoln (7-2-3)

Sat., Jan 18: at Tallahassee Chiles (10am) (8-2-3)

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Bishop Snyder (5-6-1)

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Bolles (12-3-1)

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church (1-5)

St. Johns Country Day School hosts district tournament Feb. 4-Feb. 6

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment