Boys Basketball Schedules 1/30/20

Posted

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A

Teams, records, ranking

1. Fleming Island (13-7, 2-0) 140

2. First Coast (11-8, 2-0)143

3. Fletcher (9-10, 0-1)288

4. Creekside (8-7, 0-0)324

5. Atlantic Coast (4-15, 1-1)361

6. Englewood (4-12, 0-1)513

Fleming Island Boys Basketball schedule

Jan. 7: FIHS 51, Ponte Vedra 40

Jan. 10: FIHS 65, Daytona Beach Mainland 71

Jan. 14: FIHS 49, Providence 55

Jan. 15: FIHS 67, Oakleaf 51

Jan. 17: FIHS 63, Clay 51

Jan. 18: FIHS 54, Park Vista 55

Jan. 22: FIHS 71, Atlantic Coast 57

Jan. 24: FIHS 52, First Coast 41

Jan. 28-Feb. 1: SJRAC Tournament

Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Middleburg at OPHS

Thurs., Feb. 6: vs. University Christian

Sat., Feb. 8: at Villages Charter (6:30pm)

District 3-6A tournament hosted by First Coast Feb. 11-14

-----------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

Teams, records, ranking

1. Nease (12-7, 2-1)171

2. Bartram Trail (10-9, 2-1)217

3. Oakleaf (10-9, 0-0)276

4. Flagler Palm Coast (8-8, 0-0)311

5. Mandarin (8-12, 2-0)316

6. Sandalwood (3-12, 0-1)432

Oakleaf Boys Basketball Schedule

Fri.-Sat., Jan. 3-4: At Andrew Jackson Tournament, Jan. 3 vs. Mosley (3:30 p.m.), Jan. 4: OHS 32, Milton 28

Jan. 7: OHS 53, Matanzas 38

Jan. 8: OHS 44, Sandalwood 41

Jan. 10: OHS 42, Orange Park 43

Jan. 14: OHS 65, Bartram Trail 50

Jan. 15: OHS 51, Fleming Island 67

Jan. 18: OHS 33, Rockledge 41

Jan. 20: OHS 72, Hope Christian 43

Jan. 21: OHS 47, Ridgeview 43

Jan. 24: OHS 49, Orange Park 44

Fri., Jan. 31: at Baker County

Tues., Feb. 4: vs. Clay

Wed., Feb. 5: vs. Atlantic Coast

District tournament hosted by Nease Feb. 11-Feb. 14

--------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 4-4A

Teams, records, ranking

1. Bishop Kenny (17-3, 1-1)55

2. Palatka (15-5, 3-0)89

3. Bolles (12-7, 1-0)104

4. Clay (7-9, 0-2)345

5. Menendez (3-16, 0-2)523

6. Wolfson (4-15, 0-0)524

Clay schedule

Jan. 7: CHS 43, Bishop Kenny 59

Jan. 9: CHS 54, Palatka 65

Jan. 16: CHS 37, Wolfson 51

Jan. 17: CHS 51, Fleming Island 63

Jan. 21: CHS 72, Cornerstone 57

Jan. 24: CHS 74, Menendez 64

Tues., Jan. 28 at Creekside

Thurs., Jan. 30: at Bradford

Tues., Feb. 4: at Oakleaf

Thurs., Feb. 6: at Orange Park

Fri., Feb. 7: at St. Augustine

District 4-4A hosted by Bishop Kenny Feb. 10-Feb. 14-------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-5A

Team, record, ranking

1. Robert. E.Lee (18-3, 2-0)23

2. Orange Park (12-8, 1-0)123

3. Westside (10-8, 2-0)205

4. Middleburg (11-8, 0-2)307

5. Terry Parker (10-9, 1-1)317

6. Stanton Prep (10-8, 1-2)368

7. Ridgeview (5-16, 0-2)464

Ridgeview  Schedule

Jan. 7: RHS 46, Bartram Trail 52

Jan. 8: RHS 61, Buchholz 57

Jan. 10: RHS 62, Fletcher 63

Jan. 13: RHS 42, Robert E. Lee 68

Jan. 15: RHS 69, Mandarin 79

Jan. 21: RHS 43, Oakleaf 47

Jan. 22: RHS 37, Ed White 58

Jan. 24: RHS 43, Middleburg 37

Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Bradford

Tues., Feb. 4: vs. Creekside

Fri., Feb. 7: at Baker County

Orange Park schedule

Jan. 3-4 RaiderDome Bracket Buster Basketball Tournament at Orange Park High School

Jan. 7: OPHS 59, Fletcher 58

Jan. 10: OPHS 43, Oakleaf 42

Jan. 14: OPHS 62, Bolles 66

Jan. 16: OPHS 53, Robert E. Lee 72

Jan. 17: OPHS 77, Westside 70

Mon., Jan. 20 vs. Bishop Kenny

Tues., Jan. 21 at Terry Parker

Fri., Jan. 24: at Oakleaf

Jan. 28-Jan. 30: SJRAC

Thurs., Feb. 6: vs. Clay

Middleburg boys schedule

Jan. 6: MHS 67, Mandarin 53

Jan. 7: MHS 64, Bell 57

Jan. 9: MHS 48, Creekside 50

Jan. 14: MHS 58, Fernandina Beach 70

Jan. 16: MHS 52, Terry Parker 38

Jan. 17: MHS 58, Keystone Heights 57

Jan. 21: MHS 54, Menendez 44

Jan. 24: MHS 37, Ridgeview 43

Tues., Feb. 4: vs. St. Augustine

Thurs., Feb. 6: at Creekside

Fri., Feb. 7: at Union County

District 3-5A hosted by Robert E. Lee Feb. 12-Feb. 14

-------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 5-4A

Team, record, ranking

1. Santa Fe (12-8, 0-0)130

2. Eastside (12-7, 2-0)132

3. Bradford (9-3, 0-0)145

4. North Marion (12-8, 1-0)275

5. Keystone Heights (9-10, 0-0)461

6. Dunnellon (5-16, 0-1)520

Keystone Heights schedule

Jan. 3: KHHS 56, Fernandina Beach 60

Jan. 6: KHHS 75, Hope Christian 64

Jan. 7: KHHS 61, Stanton 79

Jan. 10: KHHS 50, SJCDS 32

Jan. 14: KHHS 41, Union County 38

Jan. 16: KHHS 56, Branford 46

Jan. 17: KHHS 57, Middleburg 58

Jan. 21: KHHS 57, Interlachen 55

Jan. 24: KHHS 51, Fernandina Beach 61

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Bronson

Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Bell

Thurs., Jan. 31: at Union County

Mon., Feb. 3: at Baldwin

Thurs., Feb. 6: at Bronson

Sat., Feb. 8: vs. Oak Hall

District tournament hosted by Dunnellon Feb. 11-Feb. 14

------------------------

St. Johns Country Day School boys basketball schedule

Jan. 7: SJCDS 55, Peniel Baptist 23

Jan. 9: KHHS 50, Parsons Christian 61

Jan. 10: SJCDS 32, Keystone Heights 50

Jan. 14: SJCDS 51, First Coast Christian 29

Jan. 16: SJCDS 45, Eagles View 23

Jan. 17: SJCDS 39, SJCDS 64

Jan. 18: SJCDS 65, Aucilla Christian 49

Jan. 21: SJCDS 81, Peniel Baptist 38

Jan. 23: FF Win vs. Cedar Creek Christian

Jan. 24: SJCDS 46, Beaches Chapel 73

Tues., Jan. 28 vs. Beacon Hope

Thurs., Jan. 30: vs. Florida Deaf

Fri., Jan. 31: at Fernandina Beach

Mon., Feb. 3: vs. Duval Charter

Tues., Feb. 4: at Temple Christian

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment