Boys Basketball Schedules 121219

Posted

Fleming Island Boys Basketball schedule

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (3-2, 2-0)

Atlantic Coast (2-2, 1-0)

Creekside (2-0, 0-0)

Fletcher (2-2, 0-1)

First Coast (1-1, 0-0)

Englewood (0-3, 0-2)

Nov. 26: FIHS 68, Ridgeview 40

Dec. 3: FIHS 76, Fletcher 57

Dec. 5: FIHS 87, Englewood 69

Dec. 7: FIHS 60, Melbourne 65

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Bolles

Fri., Dec. 13 at Oakleaf

Thurs. Dec. 19-21 vs. Gainesville (Battle of the Island Tournament) 730pm

Thurs., Dec. 26-27-28 at Lugoff-Elgin (SC) 530pm

Oakleaf Boys Basketball Schedule

District 1-7A

Oakleaf (1-2, 0-0)

Nease (3-1, 1-0)

Mandarin (1-2, 0-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (5-1, 0-0)

Sandalwood (1-2, 0-0)

Nov. 30: OHS 35, Auburndale 63

Dec. 3: OHS 48, Nease 56

Dec. 6: OHS 60, Ponte Vedra 48

Tues., Dec. 10 at Clay

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Fleming Island

Thurs., Dec. 19-20-21 vs. Leesburg 630pm (Deland Tournament)

Clay Boys Basketball Schedule

District 4-4A

Palatka (1-0, 0-0)

Clay (1-4, 0-0)

Menendez (1-3, 0-0)

Bishop Kenny (4-1, 0-0)

Bolles (3-1, 1-0)

Wolfson (1-1, 0-0)

Nov. 26: Clay 35, Bartram Trail 41

Dec. 2: Clay 43, OPHS 52

Dec. 6: Clay 50, MHS 48

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Oakleaf

Thurs., Dec. 12 at University Christian 730pm

Tues., Dec. 17 at Ridgeview

Fri., Dec. 20-21-23 Clay Holiday Classic

Ridgeview Boys Basketball Schedule

District 3-5A

Ridgeview (1-3, 0-0)

Middleburg (2-2, 0-0)

Robert. E.Lee (4-1, 1-0)

Orange Park (2-1, 0-0)

Terry Parker (1-2, 0-0)

Stanton Prep (2-3, 0-1)

Westside (2-1, 0-0)

Ridgeview

Nov. 21: RHS 55, Baldwin 51 Preseason

Nov. 26: RHS 57, Fleming Island 76

Nov. 29: RHS 67, Trinity Christian 56

Dec. 3: RHS 61, Menendez 74

Dec. 5: RHS 41, Creekside 54

Tues., Dec. 10 at Bradford

Wed., Dec. 11 vs. Baker County

Fri., Dec. 13 at Nease

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Clay 8pm

Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Westside

Orange Park schedule

Dec. 2 at Clay: OPHS 52, Clay 43

Dec. 3: OPHS 66, MHS 54 OT

Dec. 6: OPHS 40, Bolles 59

Tues., Dec. 10 at Fletcher

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. Trinity Christian

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Malone 3pm

Sat., Dec. 14 vs. Jefferson County 10am

Fri., Dec. 20-21-23 at Clay Blue Devil Tournament

Middleburg boys schedule

Nov. 19: MHS 56, Baldwin 30 Pre

Nov. 21: MHS 72, Yulee 42 Pre

Dec. 25: MHS 61, Interlachen 44

Dec. 3: MHS 54, OPHS 66 OT

Dec. 5: MHS 63, Keystone Heights 52

Dec. 6: MHS 48, Clay 50

Mon., Dec. 9 vs. Bell

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Stanton 7pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at Fernandina Beach 730pm

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Union County

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Bradford

Keystone Heights Boys Schedule

District 5-4A

Bradford (0-0)

Dunnellon (0-4)

Eastside (2-1)

Keystone Heights (2-3-0)

North Marion (1-0)

Santa Fe (1-2)

Nov. 25: KHHS 64, Hope Christian 41

Nov. 26: KHHS 47, Stanton 52

Nov. 30: KHHS 58, Trinity Catholic 68

Dec. 3: KHHS 51, SJCDS 41

Dec. 5: KHHS 52, Middleburg 63

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Interlachen 8pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at Oak Hall

Thurs., Dec. 19-20-21 at Bradford Christmas Tournament. Baldwin 530 Dec. 19

St. Johns Country Day School boys basketball schedule

Nov. 21: SJCDS 59, Englewood 55 Pre

Nov. 22: SJCDS 34, Seacoast 65 Pre

Dec. 2: SJCDS 62, First Baptist 19

Dec. 3: SJCDS 41, Keystone Heights 51

Dec. 5: SJCDS 49, First Coast Christian 27

Connor Moore 18 Pts, Walker Cowherd 13 Pts

Dec. 6: SJCDS forfeit win vs. Eagles View

Dec. 9 at Oak Hall

Wed., Dec. 11 vs. Beaches Chapel

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Parsons Christian

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Fernandina Bch

Wed., Dec. 18 at Florida Deaf

Fri., Dec. 27 vs. Aucilla Christian 6pm, St. Johns Lutheran 3pm

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment