Week of Oct. 15-19District 3-8AAt Atlantic Coast1. Fletcher, 2. Atlantic Coast, 3. Lee, 4. First Coast10/16, Tuesday, Fletcher vs. First Coast, 5 p.m.; Lee at Atlantic Coast, 7 p.m.; Thursday, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, below, or purchase a new subscription.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
Week of Oct. 15-19
District 3-8A
At Atlantic Coast
1. Fletcher, 2. Atlantic Coast, 3. Lee, 4. First Coast
10/16, Tuesday, Fletcher vs. First Coast, 5 p.m.; Lee at Atlantic Coast, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.
District 4-8A
At Bartram Trail
1. Bartram Trail, 2. Fleming Island, 3. Gainesville Buchholz, 4. Creekside, 5. Oakleaf
Monday, Oakleaf lost to Creekside; Tuesday, Fleming Island vs. Buchholz, 5:30 p.m.; Creekside at Bartram Trail, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.
District 3-7A
At Middleburg
1. Nease, 2. St. Augustine, 3. Middleburg, 4. Englewood, 5. White
Monday, Englewood beat. White; Tuesday, Nease vs. Englewood, 5:30 p.m.; St. Augustine at Middleburg, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.
District 3-6A
At Bishop Kenny
1. Bishop Kenny, 2. Stanton, 3. Yulee, 4. Paxon, 5. Parker, 6. Ribault
Monday, Paxon vs. Parker, 5:30 p.m.; Yulee vs. Ribault, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Paxon-Parker winner at Bishop Kenny, 5:30 p.m.; Stanton vs. Yulee-Ribault winner, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.
District 4-6A
At Ridgeview
1. Ridgeview, 2. Baker County, 3. Orange Park, 4. Westside
Tuesday, Baker County vs. Orange Park, 5 p.m.; Westside at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.
District 5-6A
At Menendez
1. Ponte Vedra, 2. Menendez, 3. Clay, 4. Matanzas, 5. Palatka
Monday, Matanzas beat Palatka; Tuesday, Ponte Vedra vs. Matanzas winner, 6 p.m.; Clay at Menendez, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.
District 3-5A
At Episcopal
1. Episcopal, 2. Bolles, 3. Fernandina Beach, 4. Duval Charter, 5. West Nassau, 6. Baldwin, 7. Raines.
Monday, Duval Charter vs. West Nassau, 4 p.m.; Fernandina Beach vs. Baldwin, 5:30 p.m.; Bolles vs. Raines, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Duval Charter-West Nassau winner at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.; Fernandina Beach-Baldwin winner vs. Bolles-Raines winner, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.
District 4-5A
At Interlachen
1. Newberry, 2. Keystone Heights, 3. Pierson Taylor, 4. Fort White, 5. Interlachen, 6. Bradford
Monday, Pierson Taylor beat Bradford; Fort White beat Interlachen; Tuesday, Pierson Taylor vs. Keystone Heights, 5 p.m.; Fort White vs. Newberry, 6:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.
District 2-4A
At Providence
1. Providence, 2. Trinity Christian, 3. University Christian, 4. Bishop Snyder, 5. St. Joseph, 6. Florida Deaf
Monday, Bishop Snyder vs. St. Joseph, 5 p.m.; University Christian vs. Florida Deaf, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Trinity Christian vs. University Christian-Florida Deaf winner, 5 p.m.; Bishop Snyder-St. Joseph winner at Providence, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.
District 2-3A
At St. Johns Country Day
1. Christ’s Church, 2. Warner Christian, 3. St. Johns Country Day, 4. Deltona Trinity Christian, 5. Gainesville St. Francis, 6. Lake Mary Prep
Monday, Deltona Trinity Christian vs. St. Francis, 5 p.m.; St. Johns Country Day beat Lake Mary Prep; Tuesday, Christ’s Church vs. Deltona Trinity Christian-St. Francis winner, 5 p.m.; Warner Christian vs. St. Johns Country Day, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.