Girl Soccer Schedules

Posted

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (8-5-0, 0-1)

Atlantic Coast (7-5-2, 0-0)

Creekside (8-3-1, 1-0)

Fletcher (7-5-1, 0-0)

First Coast (6-6-1, 0-2)

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A

1. Creekside 22

2. Fleming Island 53

3. Fletcher 95

4. Atlantic Coast 135

5. First Coast 329

Class 6A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

2-6A. Chiles (9-3-3) 26

3-6A. Creekside (6-3-1)22

1-6A. Navarre (10-5-2) 54

4-6A. Edgewater (9-4-3)117

Jan. 7: FIHS 1, Bishop Kenny 0

Jan. 9: FIHS 8, Middleburg 0

Jan. 10: FIHS 6, First Coast 0

Jan. 13: FIHS 8, St. Augustine 0

Jan. 15: FIHS 8, Middleburg 0

Jan. 17: FIHS 1, Bartram Trail 9

Tues., Jan. 21: at Bolles

Thurs., Jan. 23: at Episcopal

Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze (6-3-1)

District 3-6A tournament hosted by Creekside Jan. 30-Feb. 7

----------------

District 1-7A

Bartram Trail (12-1-3, 0-0)

Oakleaf (10-1-0, 1-0)

Sandalwood (10-5-1, 0-2)

Flagler Palm Coast (9-4-4, 1-1-1)

Mandarin (9-7-0, 1-0)

Nease (3-9-1, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

1. Bartram Trail 2

2. Flagler Palm Coast 72

3. Oakleaf 76

4. Mandarin 161

5. Sandalwood 198

6. Nease 212

Class 7A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-7A. Bartram Trail (9-1-3)2

4-7A. Lake Nona (9-1-2)27

2-7A. Spruce Creek (7-2-1)32

3-7A. Boone (8-3-2)75

Oakleaf schedule

Jan. 7: OHS 9, RHS 1

Jan. 9: OHS 1, SJCDS 4

Jan. 13: OHS 6, Yulee 0

Jan. 15: OHS 8, Bishop Snyder 0

Tues., Jan. 21: at Clay

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Buchholz

District 1-7A tournment hosted by Bartram Trail Jan. 30-Feb. 6

--------------------------

District 2-5A

Orange Park (0-8-1, 0-1-1)

Lee (6-3-3, 1-0-1)

Middleburg (5-10-3, 0-0)

Stanton (12-3-0, 0-0)

Westside (3-10-0, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 2-5A

1. Stanton 37

2. Middleburg 303

3. Robert E. Lee 326

4. Westside 462

5. Orange Park 476

Class 5A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)19

2-5A. Stanton (9-3-0) 37

3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)41

4-5A. Vanguard (13-0)71

Middleburg schedule

Tues., Jan. 7: at OPHS

Jan. 9: MHS 0, Fleming Island 8

Jan. 10: MHS 1, Fletcher 4

Jan. 13: MHS 1, Matanzas 0

Jan. 15: MHS 0, Fleming Island 8

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Keystone Heights 6pm

Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee

Orange Park girls soccer

Jan. 7: OPHS 0, MHS 5

Jan. 9: OPHS 1, Palatka 5

District 2-5A tournament hosted by Orange Park Jan. 27-Jan. 30

------------------

District 3-4A

Clay (9-4, 1-1)

Baker County (12-3-0, 2-0)

Ed White (6-11-0, 0-3))

Menendez (5-7-0, 1-0)

Palatka (11-11-2, 2-2)

Ridgeview (4-5-3, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-4A

1. Baker County 180

2. Clay 191

3. Menendez 282

4. Ridgeview 339

5. Palatka 364

6. Ed White 414

Class 4A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

4-4A. Bishop Kenny (8-4-1)64

1-4A. Arnold (9-4-1)109

2-4A. Wakulla (12-1-0)103

3-4A. Baker County (12-3-0)180

Clay schedule

Jan. 7: CHS 5, Paxon 0

Jan. 9: CHS 8, University Christian 0

Jan. 13: CHS 0, SJCDS 8

Jan. 16: CHS 0, Ponte Vedra 7

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Oakleaf (7-0-0)

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph (5-4)

Ridgeview girls soccer schedule

Jan. 7: RHS 1, OHS 9

Jan. 9: RHS 0, Episcopal 3

Jan. 14: RHS 1, Palatka 0

Jan. 16: RHS 1, Wolfson 1

Tues., Jan. 21: At Matanzas

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Mandarin

Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Keystone Heights

District 4-3A tournament hosted by Menendez Jan. 30-Feb. 6

-------------------------

St. Johns Country Day School girls soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (14-1, 0-0)

St. Joseph Academy (8-4, 0-0)

Christ's Church(2-6)

University Christian (0-10)

District playoff ranks (Class 2A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-2A

1. St. Johns Country Day School 4

2. St. Joseph 152

3. Christs Church 395

4. University Christian 470

Class 2A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (14-1) 4

1-2A. Maclay (8-2-2)60

4-2A. Seven Rivers Christian (11-1-0)192

2-2A. Oak Hall (6-6-0)365

St. Johns Country Day School schedule

Jan. 7: SJCDS 3, Creekside 2

Jan. 9: SJCDS 4, Oakleaf 1

Jan. 13: SJCDS 8, Clay 0

Jan. 17: SJCDS 4, Lincoln 0

Jan 18: SJCDS 1, Chiles 0

Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Bishop Snyder (5-6-1)

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Bolles (12-3-1)

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church (1-5)

District 3-2A tournament hosted by St.Johns Country Day School Feb. 4-Feb. 6

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment