Girls Basketball updates 2/6/20

Clay Today Sports
Posted 2/5/20

Girls BasketballDistrict 1-7A1. Flagler Palm Coast2. Bartram Trail3. Sandalwood4. Nease5. Oakleaf6. MandarinRound one: Flagler, Bartram BYE, Oakleaf at Nease (OHS wins 70-65), Mandarin at Sandalwood …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Girls Basketball updates 2/6/20

Posted

Girls Basketball

District 1-7A

1. Flagler Palm Coast

2. Bartram Trail

3. Sandalwood

4. Nease

5. Oakleaf

6. Mandarin

Round one: Flagler, Bartram BYE, Oakleaf at Nease (OHS wins 70-65), Mandarin at Sandalwood (Mon., Feb. 3)

Semifinals (at Mandarin, Tues., Feb. 4): Flagler vs. Oakleaf 7pm; Bartram Trail vs. Sandalwood/Mandarin 5:30pm)

Final (at Mandarin, Thurs. Feb. 6)

District 3-6A

1. Creekside

2. Fleming Island

3. First Coast

4. Fletcher

5. Atlantic Coast

6. Englewood

Round one: Creekside, Fleming Island BYE; Atlantic Coast at Fletcher, Mon, Feb. 3; Englewood at First Coast Mon, Feb. 3

Semifinals (at Creekside, Tues., Feb. 4): Creekside vs. Fletcher/Atlantic Coast 6pm); Fleming Island vs. First Coast/Englewood 7:30 p

Finals (at Creekside, Fri., Feb. 7

District 3-5A

1. Middleburg

2. Orange Park

3. Parker

4. Lee

5. Ridgeview

6. Stanton

7. Westside

Round one: Middleburg BYE; Ridgeview at Lee (Mon, Feb. 3); Westside at Orange Park (Tues., Feb. 4), Stanton at Parker (Tues., Feb. 4)

Semifinals: (at Orange Park High, Wed., Feb. 5): Middleburg vs Lee/RHS; OPHS/Westside vs. Parker/Stanton

Final: (at Orange Park, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 4-4A

1. Bishop Kenny

2. Bolles

3. Menendez

4. Palatka

5. Wolfson

6. Clay

Round one: Bishop Kenny, Bolles BYE; Wolfson at Palatka (Mon., Feb. 3); Clay at Menendez (Mon., Feb. 3)

Semifinals (at Bishop Kenny, Wed., Feb. 5): Bishop Kenny vs. Palatka/Wolfson; Bolles vs. Menendez/Clay

Finals (at Bishop Kenny, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 5-4A

1. North Marion

2. Bradford

3. Keystone Heights

4. Dunnellon

5. Eastside

6. Santa Fe

Round one: North Marion, Bradford BYE; Eastside at Dunnellon (Tues, Feb. 4); Santa Fe at Keystone Heights (Tues, Feb. 4)

Semifinals (at Keystone Heights, Thurs., Feb. 6): North Marion vs. Dunnellon/Eastside; Bradford vs. Keystone Heights/Santa Fe

Finals (at Keystone Heights, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 3-2A

1. Countryside Christian

2. St. Johns Country Day School

3. First Coast Christian

4. St. Francis Catholic

Semifinals (Tues., Feb. 4): St. Francis at Countryside Christian 6pm; First Coast Christian at SJCDS 6pm

Final (at SJCDS, Fri., Feb. 7)

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment