Girls Soccer 1/30/20

Posted

District 3-6A

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A

1. Creekside ( 8-5-1) 18

2. Fleming Island (9-6-0) 50

3. Fletcher (7-6-2) 73

4. Atlantic Coast (8-5-3) 128

5. First Coast (6-8-1) 315

District 3-6A tournament hosted by Creekside Jan. 30-Feb. 7

Quarterfinals: Atlantic Coast(4) vs. First Coast (5), Thurs., Jan. 30 (6pm), Semifinals: Tues., Feb. 4 Fleming Island (2)vs. Fletcher (3) 5:30pm, Creekside (1) vs. winner AC/FC. Final Fri., Feb. 7, 7pm

----------------

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

Bartram Trail (14-1-3, 0-0) 3

Oakleaf (11-1-0, 1-0) 51

Flagler Palm Coast (9-5-5, 1-1-1) 54

Mandarin (10-7-0, 1-0) 150

Nease (3-9-1, 0-0) 158

Sandalwood (10-6-1, 0-2) 207

District 1-7A tournament hosted by Bartram Trail Jan. 30-Feb. 6. Higher seed home.

Quarterfinals, Thurs., Jan. 30: Bartram Trail (1) Bye, Mandarin (4) vs. Nease (5), Oakleaf (2) Bye, Flagler (3) vs. Sandalwood (6) 6pm. Tues., Feb. 4: Oakleaf vs. Flagler/Sandalwood winner 5:30p.m., Bartram Trail vs. Mandarin/Nease winner 7:20 p.m.

--------------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 2-5A

Stanton (12-4-0, 0-0) 28

Orange Park (0-8-2, 0-1-1) 471

Lee (6-5-4, 1-0-1) 365

Middleburg (7-10-3, 0-0) 290

Westside (4-10-1, 0-0) 473

District 2-5A tournament hosted by Orange Park Jan. 27-Jan. 30

Quarterfinals Mon., Jan. 27: Stanton (1) Bye; Middleburg (2) Bye; Lee (3) Bye; Orange Park (4) vs. Westside (5). Semifinals: Tues., Jan. 28 Middleburg vs. Lee 5:30 p.m., Stanton vs. OP/Westside winner 7:20 p.m..

Final: Thurs., Jan. 30 7 p.m.

------------------

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-4A

Clay (9-6, 1-1) 194

Baker County (14-3-0, 2-0) 214

Ed White (7-12-0, 0-3) 414

Menendez (6-7-0, 1-0) 284

Palatka (11-12-2, 2-2) 383

Ridgeview (4-7-3, 0-0) 301

District 4-3A tournament hosted by Menendez Jan. 30-Feb. 6

Quarterfinals: Thurs., Jan. 30 Clay (1) Bye; Baker County (2) Bye; Menendez (3) vs. Ed White (6) 6pm, Ridgeview (4) vs. Palatka (5) 6pm. Semifinals Mon., Feb. 3: Baker County vs. Menendez/Ed White winner 5:30 p.m.; Clay vs. Ridgeview/Palatka winner 7:20 p.m.. Final; Thurs., Jan. 6

-------------------------

St. Johns Country Day School girls soccer

District playoff ranks (Class 2A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (16-1, 0-0) 2

St. Joseph Academy (9-5, 0-0) 139

Christ's Church(3-6) 393

University Christian (0-11) 477

District 3-2A tournament hosted by St.Johns Country Day School Feb. 4-Feb. 6

Semifinals: Tues., Feb. 4 St. Joseph vs Christ Church 5:30 p.m., St. Johns vs. University Christian 7:20 p.m.

Final: Thurs., Feb. 6 5:30 p.m.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment