Soccer Schedules

Posted

Fleming Island boys soccer

District 3-6A

Fletcher (1-0)

Fleming Island (1-0-1)

Creekside (0-1-1)

First Coast (0-1)

Atlantic Coast (0-0)

Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2

Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, Gainesville 2

Tues., Nov. 19:Fleming Island at Mandarin

Tues., Nov. 26:Fleming Island at Nease

Wed., Dec. 4: vs. Creekside

Fri., Dec. 6 at Bartram Trail

Tues., Dec. 10 at Fletcher

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Ponte Vedra

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Oakleaf

Oakleaf boys soccer

District 1-7A

Sandalwood (1-0)

Bartram Trail (1-0)

Mandarin (2-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (1-1)

Nease (1-2)

Oakleaf (0-2)

Nov. 13: Oakleaf 1, Nease 3

Nov. 15: Oakleaf, 1, Flagler 3

Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Oakleaf

Fri., Nov. 22 at Creekside

Wed., Dec. 4 vs. Bartram Trail

Thurs., Dec. 5 at Sandalwood

Sat., Dec. 7 at Spruce Creek 1pm

Tues., Dec. 10 at Ridgeview

Wed., Dec. 11 at Episcopal

Mon., Dec. 16 at Wolfson

Wed., Dec. 18 at Fleming Island

Ridgeview boys soccer

District 3-4A

Baker County (2-0, 1-0)

Ed White (0-2-1, 0-1)

Clay (1-0, 0-0)

Menendez (1-0-1, 0-0)

Palatka (0-0-1, 0-0)

Ridgeview (0-1, 0-0)

Nov. 12: Ridgeview 2, Bishop Kenny 4

Mon., Nov. 18 at Middleburg

Wed., Nov. 20 vs. SJCDS

Thurs., Nov. 21 at Ponte Vedra

Mon, Dec. 9 at OPHS

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Oakleaf

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Menendez

Wed., Dec. 18 at Clay

Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Bishop Snyder

Clay boys soccer

Nov. 18: Clay 4, Duval Charter 0

Goals: Wendy Charles, Jacob Upchurch, Christian Hunter, Matthew Carlton

Tues., Nov. 19 at Ed White 6pm

Wed., Nov. 20 at Ed White 6pm

Thurs., Nov. 21 vs University Christian

Mon, Dec. 2 at Duval Charter 6pm

Tues., Dec. 3 at Baldwin 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Baker County

Mon., Dec. 9 vs. MHS

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Snyder

Mon., Dec. 16 at KHHS

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. RHS

Orange Park boys soccer

District 2-5A

Stanton (1-0)

Westside (1-1)

Middleburg (0-1)

Orange Park (0-2)

Robert E. Lee (0-1)

Nov. 14: OPHS 1, SJCDS 3

Nov. 15, OPHS 1, Palatka 1

Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Lee

Wed., Nov. 20 at MHS

Thurs., Nov. 21 vs. Yulee 6:30pm

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Stanton

Wed, Dec. 4 vs. MHS

Thurs., Dec. 5 at Bishop Snyder

Mon, Dec. 9 vs. RHS

Tues., Dec. 10 at Creekside

Tues., Dec. 17 at SJCDS 530pm

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Crescent City 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 19 vs. Crescent City 720pm

Middleburg boys soccer

Nov. 12: MHS 0, St. Augustine 2

Nov. 15: MHS vs. Clay

Mon., Nov. 18 vs. RHS

Wed, Nov. 20 vs. OPHS

Fri., Nov. 22 at P.K. Yonge 6pm

Mon., Nov. 25 vs. Palatka

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee

Wed., Dec. 4 at OPHS

Fri., Dec. 6 at Duval Charter 530pm

Mon., Dec. 9 at Clay

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Stanton

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Palatka

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside

Tues., Dec. 17 at KHHS

Keystone Heights boys soccer

District 4-3A

Keystone Heights (3-0, 2-0)

P.K. Yonge (2-1, 0-1)

Fort White (0-1, 0-1)

Crescent City (1-1, 0-0)

Interlachen (0-1, 0-0)

Newberry (1-0, 0-0)

Nov. 11: KHHS 5, The Rock 1

Dean Hogg 3 Goals, 2 Assists; Chris Truman, Chris Anderson 1 Goal each; Carson Eatman 9 Saves

Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Dean Hogg 5 Goals, Landon Ricketts 2 Goals, Chris Anderson 1 Goal

Nov. 15: KHHS 4, P.K. Yonge 1

Colby Townsend 2 Goals, Dean Hogg 1 Goal; Chris Truman 1 Goal

Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Newberry 4pm

Thurs., Nov. 21 at Fernandina Beach

Fri., Nov. 22 at Palatka

Mon., Dec. 2 vs. St. Francis 7pm

Tues., Dec. 3 at Crescent City

Fri., Dec. 6 at Interlachen 7pm

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Columbia 7pm

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. P.K. Yonge 7pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Clay

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. MHS

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 7pm

SJCDS boys soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (3-0)

St. Joseph Academy (0-1)

Christ's Church (0-1)

University Christian (0-0)

Warner Christian (0-0)

Nov. 11: SJCDS 5, Trinity Catholic 0

John Linge 3 Goals; Zion Dugan, Jackson Powers, 1 each

Nov. 12: SJCDS 7, Providence 1

Goals: Linge(2), Brafford(2), Powers(1), Stratton(1), Holmberg(1). Great job in the goal by Ryan Croft.

Nov. 14: SJCDS 3, OPHS 1

Goals by John Linge, Luke Graston and Landon Brafford

Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Maclay 530pm

Wed., Nov. 20 at RHS 6pm

Mon., Dec. 2 at Warner 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6 at Father Lopez 6pm

Sat., Dec. 7 vs. Nease TBA

Wed., Dec. 11 vs. St. Joseph 530pm

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. OPHS 530pm

Fleming Island girls soccer

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (1-0)

Atlantic Coast (1-0-1)

Creekside (1-1)

Fletcher (1-2-1)

First Coast (0-1)

Nov. 12: FIHS 1, Ponte Vedra 0

Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Stanton

Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. Fletcher

Tues., Dec. 3: at Creekside

Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Oakleaf

Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Chiles

Tues., Dec. 10: at Bartram Trail

Fri., Dec. 13: at st. Joseph 530pm

Oakleaf girls soccer

District 1-7A

Bartram Trail (5-0)

Oakleaf (2-0)

Sandalwood (3-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (1-1-1)

Mandarin (1-2)

Nease (0-1)

Nov.12: Oakleaf 8, Ridgeview 0

Nov. 14: Oakleaf 4, Clay 2

Tues., Nov. 19: at Paxon

Thurs., Nov. 21 at OPHS

Tues., Dec. 3: at Sandalwood

Thurs., Dec. 5: at Fleming Island

Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Episcopal

Wed., Dec. 11: vs. Middleburg

Middleburg girls soccer

District 2-5A

Orange Park (0-3)

Lee (1-0)

Middleburg (0-1-1)

Stanton (2-2)

Westside (0-2)

Nov. 14: MHS 3, Columbia 3

Savannah Thomas 1 goal, 3SOGs; Megan Bonser 1 goal; Anisa Gonzalez 1 Goal

Nov. 15: MHS 1, Sandalwood 3

Savannah Thomas 1 goal

Mon., Nov. 18: at St. Augustine

Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Wolfson 6pm

Thurs., Nov. 21 at Ridgeview

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee 530pm

Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Ridgeview

Fri., Dec. 6 at Matanzas

Mon., Dec. 9 vs. Fernandina Beach 6pm

Wed., Dec. 11 at Oakleaf

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. OPHS

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside 530pm

Wed., Dec. 18 at Stanton

Orange Park girls soccer

Nov. 12: OPHS 0, Clay 8

Nov. 14: OPHS 0, Ridgeview 6

Tues., Nov. 19 vs. Lee 530pm

Thurs., Nov. 21 vs. Oakleaf

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Ridgeview

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Clay

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Middleburg

Clay girls soccer

District 3-4A

Clay (2-1, 1-0)

Baker County (2-0, 1-0)

Ed White (1-1, 0-1)

Menendez (1-1, 0-0)

Palatka (0-3, 0-0)

Ridgeview (1-1, 0-0)

Nov. 12: Clay 8, OPHS 0

Nov. 14: Clay 2, Oakleaf 4

Tues., Nov. 19 at Ridgeview

Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. University Christian 530pm

Tues., Dec. 3: at Palatka

Thurs., Dec. 5: vs. Ed White

Fri., Dec. 6; vs. Baker 530pm

Tues., Dec. 10 at OPHS

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. Ridgeview

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Menendez 545pm

Ridgeview girls soccer schedule

Nov. 12: RHS 0, Oakleaf 8

Nov. 14: RHS 6, OPHS 0

Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Clay

Thurs., Nov. 21: vs. Middleburg

Tues., Dec. 3: at OPHS

Thurs., Dec. 5: at Middleburg

Tues., Dec. 10: at Paxon

Thurs., Dec. 12: at Clay

Keystone Heights girls soccer

District 4-3A

Williston (2-0, 1-0)

P.K. Yonge (2-2, 1-0)

Keystone Heights (1-2, 1-1)

Fort White (0-1, 0-1)

Interlachen (0-1, 0-1)

Bishop Kenny (1-0-1, 0-0)

Crescent City (1-2, 0-0)

Newberry (0-0, 0-0)

Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Shoshona Fernandez 4 Goals, 1 Assist; Danielle Garvey 2 goals, 2 Assists; Ella Hutchins 1 Goal, Kiersten Shaw 1 Goal

Nov. 13: KHHS 1, Matanzas 4

Danielle Garvey 1 Goal

Nov. 15: KHHS 1, P.K. Yonge 3

Ryan Taylor 12 saves

Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Newberry 4pm

Fri., Nov. 22: at Palatka 530pm

Mon., Dec. 2: vs. St. Francis 5pm

Tues., Dec. 3: vs. Crescent City 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6: at Interlachen 5pm

Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Suwannee 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 12: vs. P.K. Yonge 5pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau 530pm

Tues., Dec. 17 at Santa Fe 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 5pm

St. Johns Country Day School girls soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (2-0)

St. Joseph Academy (2-0)

Christ's Church(1-0)

University Christian (0-0)

Nov. 11: SJCDS 8, Trinity Catholic 0

Julia Boaventura scores three; Natalie Wilson nets twice, plus one each from Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews & Paxton Crews.

Nov. 15: SJCDS 8, Eastside 0

Goals by Julia Boaventura (2), Natalie Wilson (2) and adding 1 each: Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews, Maddie Moody and JJ Schmidt

Tues., Nov. 19: vs. Maclay 530pm

Fri., Nov. 22: at Lake Highland Prep 8pm

Sat., Nov. 23: at Bishop Moore 10am

Tues., Dec. 3: at Fletcher

Fri., Dec. 6: vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Montverde Academy 6pm

Sat., Dec. 7: vs. Navarre at Montverde 11am

Wed., Dec. 11: vs. St. Joseph 530pm

Fri., Dec. 13: vs. Navarre 6pm

Sat., Dec. 14: vs. Lakeland Christian 10am

Wed., Dec. 18: at Mandarin

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment