Boys Basketball Schedule

Posted

Fleming Island Boys Basketball schedule

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (4-2, 2-0)

Atlantic Coast (3-4, 1-0)

Creekside (3-2, 0-0)

Fletcher (2-6, 0-1)

First Coast (2-4, 0-0)

Englewood (2-4, 0-2)

Nov. 26: FIHS 68, Ridgeview 40

Dec. 3: FIHS 76, Fletcher 57

Dec. 5: FIHS 87, Englewood 69

Dec. 7: FIHS 60, Melbourne 65

Dec. 10: FIHS 55, Bolles 58

Dec. 13: FIHS 64, Oakleaf 46

Thurs. Dec. 19-21 vs. Gainesville (Battle of the Island Tournament) 730pm

Thurs., Dec. 26-27-28 at Lugoff-Elgin (SC) 530pm

Oakleaf Boys Basketball Schedule

District 1-7A

Oakleaf (2-3, 0-0)

Nease (6-1, 2-0)

Mandarin (2-3, 0-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (5-3, 0-0)

Sandalwood (1-4, 0-0)

Bartram Trail (3-2, 0-0)

Nov. 30: OHS 35, Auburndale 63

Dec. 3: OHS 48, Nease 56

Antoine Sandy 17 Pts/13 Reb, Nick Lowery 16 Pts

Dec. 6: OHS 60, Ponte Vedra 48

Nick Lowery 17 Pts, Antoine Sandy 12 Pts/7 Reb, Markel Allums 9 Pts/6 Reb/4 Assists/3 Steals, Corey Humbles 10 Pts, Dewane Copoeland 9 Pts/5 Reb

Dec. 10: OHS 65, Clay 43

Nick Lowery 19 Pts, Markel Allums 18 Pts, Gage Cooper 11 Pts, Quintez Johnson 6 Pts/8 Assists

Dec. 13: OHS 46, FIHS 64

Nick Lowery 18 Pts

Thurs., Dec. 19-20-21 vs. Leesburg 630pm (Deland Tournament)

Clay Boys Basketball Schedule

District 4-4A

Palatka (3-1, 1-0)

Clay (1-6, 0-0)

Menendez (2-4, 0-1)

Bishop Kenny (4-2, 0-1)

Bolles (5-1, 1-0)

Wolfson (2-3, 0-0)

Nov. 26: Clay 35, Bartram Trail 41

Dec. 2: Clay 43, OPHS 52

Dec. 6: Clay 50, MHS 48

Dec. 10: Clay 43, Oakleaf 65

Dec. 12: Clay 49, University Christian 56

Tues., Dec. 17 at Ridgeview

Fri., Dec. 20-21-23 Clay Holiday Classic

Ridgeview Boys Basketball Schedule

District 3-5A

Ridgeview (1-6, 0-0)

Middleburg (4-3, 0-2)

Robert. E.Lee (7-1, 1-0)

Orange Park (6-1, 1-0)

Terry Parker (2-3, 0-0)

Stanton Prep (4-4, 1-1)

Westside (2-3, 0-0)

Ridgeview

Nov. 21: RHS 55, Baldwin 51 Preseason

Nov. 26: RHS 57, Fleming Island 76

Nov. 29: RHS 67, Trinity Christian 56

Dec. 3: RHS 61, Menendez 74

Dec. 5: RHS 41, Creekside 54

Dec. 10: RHS 56, Bradford 76

Dec. 11: RHS 65, Baker Co. 72

Dec. 13: RHS 55, Nease 66

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Clay 8pm

Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Westside

Orange Park schedule

Dec. 2: OPHS 52, Clay 43

Josiah Sabino 22 Pts, Corey Thomas 11 Pts.

Dec. 3: OPHS 66, MHS 54 OT

Kadin Elmore 23 Pt., Josiah Sabino 22 Pts.

Dec. 6: OPHS 40, Bolles 59

Dec. 10: OPHS 72, Fletcher 58

Kadin Elmore 36 Pts

Dec. 12: OPHS 59, Trinity Christian 38

Kadin Elmore 14 Pts., Josiah Sabino 13, D'Marree Craddock 10 Pts

Jeremy Monterola 12 Pts

Dec. 13: OPHS 64, Malone 40

Kadin Elmore 21 Pts, Josiah Sabina 12, Jeremy Monterola 9 Pts

Dec. 14: OPHS 78, Jefferson Co. 51

Fri., Dec. 20-21-23 at Clay Blue Devil Tournament

Middleburg boys schedule

Nov. 19: MHS 56, Baldwin 30 Pre

Nov. 21: MHS 72, Yulee 42 Pre

Dec. 25: MHS 61, Interlachen 44

Dec. 3: MHS 54, OPHS 66 OT

Dec. 5: MHS 63, Keystone Heights 52

Jordan Robinson 18 Pts./6 Assists, Cory Wyatt 15 Pts/3 3-Ptrs., Edgard Enriquez 14 Pts/11 Reb/6 Steals, Olivier Osier 10 Pts/10 Reb.

Dec. 6: MHS 48, Clay 50

Cory Wyatt 16 Pts/2 3-Ptrs, Engard Enriquez 11 Pts/7 Reb.

Dec. 9: MHS 72, Bell 55

Olivier Osier 20 Pts/4 3-Ptrs, Cory Wyatt 19 Pts/3 3-Ptrs/8 Reb., Edgard Enriquez 16 Pts/12 Reb.; Jordan Robinson 10 Assists

Dec. 12: MHS 67, Stanton 74 OT

Edgard Enriquez 25 Pts/10 Reb, Olivier Osier 18 Pts/5 3-Ptrs/12 Reb, Jordan Robinson 11 Pts/6 Assists

Dec. 13: MHS 56, Fernandina Beach 45

Edgard Enriquez 20 Pts/12 Rebounds, Cory Wyatt 15 Pts/3 3-Ptrs, Olivier Osier 12 Pts/11 Rebounds

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Union County

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Bradford

Keystone Heights Boys Schedule

District 5-4A

Bradford (4-0, 1-0)

Dunnellon (0-5, 0-1)

Eastside (2-2. 0-0)

Keystone Heights (3-3, 0-0)

North Marion (4-0, 1-0)

Santa Fe (1-4, 0-0)

Nov. 25: KHHS 64, Hope Christian 41

Nov. 26: KHHS 47, Stanton 52

Nov. 30: KHHS 58, Trinity Catholic 68

Jeremy Bauer 16 Pts/4 3-Ptrs, Camerin McMahon 13 Pts, Will Yeldell 10 Reb.

Dec. 3: KHHS 51, SJCDS 41, Bryson Channell 5 Assists, Garrett Stanley 4 Assists

Camerin McMahon 12 Pts, Jeremy Bauer 10 Pts/6 Assists, Ian Schofield 10 Pts/11 Reb, Will Yeldell 11 Reb.

Dec. 5: KHHS 52, Middleburg 63

Garrett Stanley 21 Pts/4 3 3-Ptrs/4 Assists/3 Steals, Will Yeldell 13 Pts/11 Reb, Jeremy Bauer 4 Assists

Dec. 10: KHHS 50, Interlachen 41

Garrett Stanley 11 Pts/3 3-Ptrs/3 Steals, Will Yeldell 12 Pts/11 Reb., Jeremy Bauer 7 Assists

Fri., Dec. 13 at Oak Hall

Thurs., Dec. 19-20-21 at Bradford Christmas Tournament. Baldwin 530 Dec. 19

St. Johns Country Day School boys basketball schedule

Nov. 21: SJCDS 59, Englewood 55 Pre

Nov. 22: SJCDS 34, Seacoast 65 Pre

Dec. 2: SJCDS 62, First Baptist 19

Dec. 3: SJCDS 41, Keystone Heights 51

Dec. 5: SJCDS 49, First Coast Christian 27

Connor Moore 18 Pts, Walker Cowherd 13 Pts

Dec. 6: SJCDS forfeit win vs. Eagles View

Dec. 9: SJCDS 32, Oak Hall 52

Dec. 11: SJCDS 39, Beaches Chapel 45

Dec. 13: SJCDS 57, Parsons Christian 45

C. Moore 14 Pts., Jordan Taylor 13 Pts

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Fernandina Bch

Wed., Dec. 18 at Florida Deaf

Fri., Dec. 27 vs. Aucilla Christian 6pm, St. Johns Lutheran 3pm

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment