Boys Soccer 012320

Posted

District 3-6A

Fletcher (11-2-, 3-0

Fleming Island (11-1-2, 1-0)

Creekside (6-3-2, 0-0)

First Coast (4-7-0, 0-0)

Atlantic Coast (3-9-0, 0-1)

District playoff ranks (Class 6A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-6A (as of Jan. 15)

1. Fleming Island 19

2. Fletcher 27

3. Creekside 86

4. Atlantic Coast 365

5. First Coast 459

Class 6A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-6A. Niceville (14-0-1)1

2-6A. Leon (11-3-2)21

3-6A. Fleming Island (8-1-2)19

4-6A. Lake Howell (4-6-2)160

Fleming Island schedule

Jan. 8: FIHS 9, OPHS 1

Jan. 10: FIHS 8, First Coast 0

Jan. 13: FIHS 8, St. Augustine 0

Jan. 15: FIHS 5, Matanzas 2

Jan. 17: FIHS 1, Nease 0

Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bolles

Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze

Tues., Jan. 28: at Buchholz

District 3-6A tournament hosted by Fleming Island, Jan. 31-Feb. 7

------------------

District 1-7A

Sandalwood (6-7-2, 0-0)

Bartram Trail (7-3-4, 0-0)

Mandarin (14-1-1, 1-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (5-13-0)

Nease (8-5-2, 1-0)

Oakleaf (2-9-2)

District playoff ranks (Class 7A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 1-7A

1. Mandarin 5

2. Nease 84

3. Bartram Trail 87

4. Flagler Palm Coast 252

5. Sandalwood 285

6. Oakleaf 364

Class 7A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-7A. Mandarin (14-1-1)5

2-7A. Seminole (12-3-1)15

3-7A. Ocoee (10-4-2) 31

4-7A. Winter Park (6-2-1)49

Oakleaf schedule

Jan. 7: OHS 7, Atlantic Coast 0

Jan. 14: OHS 3, P.K. Yonge 3

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. St. Augustine

District tournament hosted by Mandarin Jan. 31-Feb. 7

------------

District 3-4A

Baker County (15-1-0, 3-0)

Ed White (1-11-1, 0-1)

Clay (9-4-0, 0-1)

Menendez (8-6-3, 0-0)

Palatka (10-7-1, 0-1)

Ridgeview (6-7-2, 0-0)

District playoff ranks (Class 4A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-4A

1. Menendez 146

2. Baker County 190

3. Ridgeview 245

4. Palatka 246

5. Clay 330

6. Ed White 540

Class 4A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-4A. Arnold 36

4-4A. Bishop Kenny 66

2-4A. Suwannee 72

3-4A. Menendez 146

Ridgeview schedule

Jan. 11: RHS 3, OPHS 1

Jan. 13: RHS 4, Bishop Snyder 1

Jan. 14: RHS 0, SJCDS 2

Jan. 15: RHS 1, Episcopal 5

Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bartram Trail

Clay schedule

Jan. 6: CHS 0, Menendez 4

Jan. 7: CHS 1, Palatka 2

Jan. 9: CHS 7, University Christian 0

Jan. 13: CHS 4, Hamilton County 2

Jan. 16: CHS 6, Ed White 0

Mon., Jan. 20: vs. Keystone Heights

Tues., Jan. 21: at Bishop Snyder

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Hamiton County

-----------------

District 2-5A

Stanton (12-4-1, 1-0)

Westside (7-6-0, 0-1)

Orange Park (3-6-2, 1-0)

Robert E. Lee (0-8-1, 0-0)

Middleburg (3-9-2, 0-1)

District playoff ranks (Class 5A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 2-5A

1. Stanton 80

2. Middleburg 449

3. Robert E. Lee 548

4. Orange Park 299

5. Westside 406

Class 5A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)17

4-5A. Gainesville 20

3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)30

2-5A. Stanton (12-4-1) 80

Orange Park schedule

Jan. 8: OPHS 1, Fleming Island 9

Jan. 11: OPHS 1, RHS 3

Jan. 13: OPHS 1, Bartram Trail 3

Tues., Jan. 21: at Yulee

Middleburg boys soccer

Jan. 7: MHS 2, Keystone Heights 8

Jan. 9: MHS 1, St. Augustine 1

Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee

------------------------

District 4-3A

Keystone Heights (13-5-2, 9-1)

P.K. Yonge (11-2-5, 3-2)

Fort White (2-14-0, 0-5)

Crescent City (8-6-2, 3-3)

Interlachen (3-8-0, 1-4)

Newberry (8-4-2, 3-3)

District playoff ranks (Class 3A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 4-3A

1. Crescent City 186

2. Keystone Heights 196

3. P.K. Yonge 271

4. Newberry 290

5. Interlachen 479

6. Fort White 512

Class 3A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

3-3A. Bolles (7-4-1)62

4-3A. Crescent City (8-6-2) 186

2-3A. Florida High 178

1-3A. Pensacola Catholic (3-5-1)325

Keystone Heights schedule

Jan. 3: KHHS 6, West Nassau 1

Jan. 7: KHHS 8, Middleburg 2

Jan. 9: KHHS 4, Williston 5

Jan. 10: KHHS 0, Suwannee 4

Jan. 13: KHHS 7, Fort White 0

Jan. 14: KHHS 1, Crescent City 7

Jan. 17: KHHS 8, Interlachen 3

Mon., Jan. 20: at Clay

Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Palatka

Fri., Jan. 24: at Williston

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Santa Fe

District 4-3A tournament hosted by P.K. Yonge Jan. 31-Feb. 7

---------------------

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (11-1-0, 0-0)

St. Joseph Academy (7-5-3, 0-0)

Christ's Church (2-4-0, 0-0)

University Christian (1-9-0, 0-1)

Warner Christian (1-4)

District playoff ranks (Class 2A)

District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams

District 3-2A

1. St. Johns Country Day School 57

2. Warner 324

3. St. Joseph 337

4. Christs Church 511

5. University Christian 531

Class 2A, Region 1 (Top district teams, record, playoff points)

1-2A. Maclay (11-0) 7

3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (11-1) 57

2-2A. Lafayette 191

4-2A. Lake Mary Prep (6-2-1)264

St. Johns Country Day School schedule

Jan. 9: SJCDS 8, Warner Christian 0

Jan. 13: SJCDS 3, Providence 1

Jan. 14: SJCDS 2, Ridgeview 0

Jan. 17: SJCDS 5, Father Lopez 1

Tues., Jan. 21: at St. Joseph

Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church 6pm

District 3-2A tournament hosted by St. Johns Country Day School Feb. 3-Feb. 6

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment