Boys Soccer 2/6/20

Posted

District 1-7A

1. Mandarin

2. Nease

3. Bartram Trail

4. Flagler Palm Coast

5. Sandalwood

6. Oakleaf

Round One: Mandarin, Nease BYE, Flagler beat Sandalwood 2-1, Bartram Trail beat Oakleaf 5-0

Semifinals (at Mandarin, Wed. Feb. 5): Mandarin v. Flagler, Nease vs. Bartram Trail

Final (at Mandarin, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 3-6A

1. Fleming Island

2. Fletcher

3. Creekside

4. Atlantic Coast

5. First Coast

Round One: Fleming Island, Fletcher, Creekside BYE, Atlantic Coast beat First Coast 4-32

Semifinals (at Fleming Island, Wed., Feb. 5): Fleming Island vs. Atlantic Coast (7:20 p.m.), Fletcher vs. Creekside (5:30 p.m.)

Final (at Fleming Island, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 2-5A

1. Stanton

2. Orange Park

3. Westside

4. Middleburg

5. Lee

Round one: Stanton, Orange Park, Westside BYE, Middleburg beat Lee 9-0

Semifinal (at Stanton, Tues., Feb. 4): Orange Park vs. Westside (5:30 p.m.), Stanton vs. Middleburg (7:20 p.m.)

Final (at Stanton, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 3-4A

1. Menendez

2. Baker County

3. Ridgeview

4. Clay

5. Palatka

6. Ed White

Round one: Menendez, Baker County BYE, Palatka beat Clay 1-0, Ridgeview beat Ed White 12-0

Semifinal (at Palatka, Tues., Feb. 4): Baker County vs. Ridgeview (5:30 p.m.), Menendez vs. Palatka (7:20 p.m.)

Final (at Palatka, Fri., Feb. 7, 7 p.m.)

District 4-3A

1. Crescent City

2. Keystone Heights

3. P.K. Yonge

4. Newberry

5. Interlachen

6. Fort white

Round one: Crescent City, Keystone Heights BYE, Newberry vs. Interlachen (Mon, Feb. 3), P.K. Yonge vs. Fort White (Mon. Feb. 3)

Semifinal (at P.K. Yonge, Wed., Feb. 5): Crescent City vs. Newberry/Interlachen winner, Keystone Heights vs. P.K. Yonge/Fort White winner

Final (at P.K. Yonge, Fri., Feb. 7)

District 3-2A

1. St. Johns Country Day School

2. St. Josephs Academy

3.NA

4. Christs' Church Academy

5. University Christian

Round one: SJCDS, St. Joseph BYE, Christ's Church vs. University Christian (Mon., Feb. 3)

Semifinal (at SJCDS, Tues., Feb. 4): SJCDS vs. Christ's Church/University Christian winner

Final (at SJCDS, Thurs., Feb. 6): Semifinal winner vs. St. Joseph Academy

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment