Boys Soccer Schedules

Posted

Fleming Island boys soccer

District 3-6A

Fletcher (6-2-0)

Fleming Island (5-1-2)

Creekside (4-3-1)

First Coast (3-5-0)

Atlantic Coast (2-7-0)

Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2

Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, Gainesville 2

Nov. 19:Fleming Island 0, Mandarin 3

Nov. 22:Fleming Island 5, Atlantic Coast 0

Nov. 26: Fleming Island 1,Nease 2

Dec. 4: Fleming Island 3, Creekside 0

Dec. 6: Fleming Island 2, Bartram Trail 2

Dec. 10: Fleming Island 3, Fletcher 2

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Ponte Vedra

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Oakleaf

Oakleaf boys soccer

District 1-7A

Sandalwood (6-2-2)

Bartram Trail (2-1-4)

Mandarin (10-0-1)

Flagler Palm Coast (4-6-0)

Nease (4-4-1, 1-0)

Oakleaf (0-8-1)

Nov. 13: Oakleaf 1, Nease 3

Nov. 15: Oakleaf, 1, Flagler 3

Nov. 19: Oakleaf 0, Fletcher 3

Nov. 22: Oakleaf 0, Creekside 6

Dec. 4: Oakleaf 0, Bartram Trail 6

Dec. 5: Oakleaf 2, Sandalwood 2

Dec. 7: Oakleaf 0, Spruce Creek 3

Dec. 10: Oakleaf 0, Ridgeview 1

Dec. 11: Oakleaf 0, Episcopal 4

Mon., Dec. 16 at Wolfson

Wed., Dec. 18 at Fleming Island

Ridgeview boys soccer

District 3-4A

Baker County (9-0-0, 3-0)

Ed White (0-10-1, 0-1)

Clay (5-1, 0-1)

Menendez (4-3-2, 0-0)

Palatka (7-3-1, 0-1)

Ridgeview (2-4-1, 0-0)

Nov. 12: Ridgeview 2, Bishop Kenny 4

Nov. 18: Ridgeview 5, Middleburg 0

Nov. 20: Ridgeview 0, SJCDS 1

Nov. 21: Ridgeview 0, Ponte Vedra 6

Dec. 10: Ridgeview 1, Oakleaf 0

Dec. 12: Ridgeview 1, Menendez 3

Wed., Dec. 18 at Clay 7:20pm

Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Bishop Snyder

Clay boys soccer

Nov. 18: Clay 4, Duval Charter 0

Goals: Wendy Charles, Jacob Upchurch, Christian Hunter, Matthew Carlton

Nov. 20: Clay 8, White 0

3 goals: Matt Pellegrini, Victory Hesterman; 1 goal: Ryan Borsheim, Cristian Hunter

Nov. 21: Clay 8, University Christian 0

2 goals: Victor Hesterman, Matt Carlton, Wendy Charles; 1 goal: Reece Paradise, Cristian Hunter

Dec. 3: Cly 8, Baldwin 2

2 Goals: Jacob Upchurch, Cristian Hunter; 1 Goal: Nick Tillis, Easton Crain, Matt Pellegrini, Ryan Borsheim

Dec. 6: Clay 2, Baker County 3

Dec. 9: Clay 2, MHS 1

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Snyder

Mon., Dec. 16 at KHHS

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. RHS

Orange Park boys soccer

District 2-5A

Stanton (7-1-1, 1-0)

Westside (4-4-0, 1-0)

Middleburg (2-8-1, 0-1)

Orange Park (3-2-2, 1-0)

Robert E. Lee (0-4-1, 0-0)

Nov. 14: OPHS 1, SJCDS 3

Nov. 15: OPHS 1, Palatka 1

Nov. 20: OPHS 5, MHS 2

Dec. 4: OPHS 5, MHS 1

Dec. 5: OPHS 2, Bishop Snyder 5

Dec. 10: OPHS 2, Creekside 1

Tues., Dec. 17 at SJCDS 530pm

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Crescent City 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 19 vs. Crescent City 720pm

Middleburg boys soccer

Nov. 12: MHS 0, St. Augustine 2

Nov. 18: MHS 0, RHS 5

Nov. 20: MHS 2, OPHS 5

Nov. 22: MHS 3, P.K. Yonge 3

Nov. 25: MHS 1, Palatka 3

Dec. 3: MHS 6, Lee 0

Dec. 4: MHS 1, OPHS 5

Dec. 6: MHS 5, Duval Charter 0

Dec. 9: MHS 1, CHS 2

Dec. 10; MHS 1, Stanton 7

Dec. 12: MHS 1, Palatka 6

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside

Tues., Dec. 17 at KHHS

Keystone Heights boys soccer

District 4-3A

Keystone Heights (8-1-2, 6-0)

P.K. Yonge (6-2-3, 2-1)

Fort White (2-8-0, 0-3)

Crescent City (3-5-2, 0-1)

Interlachen (2-4-0, 0-1)

Newberry (5-1-1, 2-1)

Nov. 11: KHHS 5, The Rock 1

Dean Hogg 3 Goals, 2 Assists; Chris Truman, Chris Anderson 1 Goal each; Carson Eatman 9 Saves

Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Dean Hogg 5 Goals, Landon Ricketts 2 Goals, Chris Anderson 1 Goal

Nov. 15: KHHS 4, P.K. Yonge 1

Colby Townsend 2 Goals, Dean Hogg 1 Goal; Chris Truman 1 Goal

Nov. 19: KHHS 5, Newberry 1

Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend/Landon Rickets 1 goal

Nov. 21: KHHS 4, Fernandina Beach 4

Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend 1 goal

Nov. 22: KHHS 0, Palatka 1

Dec. 2 vs. St. Francis Won 8-3

Dean Hogg 5 goals, Colby Townsend 2 goals, Landon Rickets 1 goal; Carson Eatman 9 Saves

Dec. 3: KHHS 3, Crescent City 0

2 Goals: Dean Hogg, 1 goal Colby Townsend; 3 Assists Landon Ricketts

Dec. 6: KHHS 9, Interlachen 1

Dean Hogg, Colby Townsend 3 Goals each, Chris Anderson 2 Goals, Landon Ricketts 1 Goal

Dec. 10 vs. Columbia Tie 1-1

Tyler Shaw goal at 0:00

Dec. 12 vs. P.K. Yonge Won 3-2

Goals: Dean Hogg, Colby Townsend, Landon Ricketts; Carson Eatmon 14 saves

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Clay

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. MHS

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 7pm

SJCDS boys soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (7-1-0, 0-0)

St. Joseph Academy (3-5-2, 0-0)

Christ's Church (1-2-0, 0-0)

University Christian (1-5-0, 0-1)

Warner Christian (0-1)

Nov. 11: SJCDS 5, Trinity Catholic 0

John Linge 3 Goals; Zion Dugan, Jackson Powers, 1 each

Nov. 12: SJCDS 7, Providence 1

Goals: Linge(2), Brafford(2), Powers(1),  Stratton(1), Holmberg(1). Great job in the goal by Ryan Croft.

Nov. 14: SJCDS 3, OPHS 1

Goals by John Linge, Luke Graston and Landon Brafford

Nov. 19: SJCDS 0, Maclay 5

Nov. 20: SJCDS 1, RHS 0

Max Monroe goal

Dec. 2 at Warner Won 8-0

Matthew Stratton 1 goal, John Linge 2 goals, Liam Bielik 2 goals, Kent Lucket 1 goal, Jacob Graston 1 goal, Aidan Herrera 1 goal

Dec. 6: SJCDS 3, Father Lopez 0

John Linge 2 goals, Landon Brafford 1 goal

Dec. 11: SJCDS 4, St. Joseph 0

Goals: Luke Graston, John Linge, Dru Detlefsen, Matthew Stratton

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. OPHS 530pm

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment