First Coast Summer Swim Championships Results

Clay Today Sports
Posted 7/31/19

Oakleaf wins team title

Champions

Boys 6-Under 100 free relay: Eagle Landing, Johnny Baker, Titan Geronimo, Kenneth Klammer, Samuel Bredeson 1:49.94

Girls 7-8 100 free relay: Eagle …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

First Coast Summer Swim Championships Results

Posted

Oakleaf wins team title

Champions

Boys 6-Under 100 free relay: Eagle Landing, Johnny Baker, Titan Geronimo, Kenneth Klammer, Samuel Bredeson 1:49.94

Girls 7-8 100 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Caroline Kuhl, Riley Vance, Brianna Henninger, Lola Elrod 1:18.35

Girls 9-10 100 free relay: Oakleaf, Hannah Bennett, Nora Shaaban, Anais Distelzweig, Trinity Contee 1:07.28

Boys 11-12 200 free relay: Oakleaf, Brady Shelton, Matthew Freeman, Drew McDaid, Owen Moore 2:06.96

Boys 13-14 200 free relay: Pace Island, Brady McKendry, Tyler Tesdall, Dawson Ettinger, Kirk Lane 2:01.08

Girls 15-18 200 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Kate McCormack, Molly Bright, Kayleigh McWatters, Katie Townsend 1:52.73

Boys 15-18 200 free relay: Eagle Harbor, Michael Lowery, Cameron Lowery, Luke Robinson, Robbie Jones, 1:43.03

Girls 10 Under 100 Individual Medley: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing, 1:25.21

Girls 11-12 50 fly: Cherie McCutcheon, Eagle Harbor 33.47

Boys 11-12 50 fly: Drew McDaid, Oakleaf 36.73

Girls 15-18 50 fly: Katie Townsend, Eagle Harbor 30.70

Boys 15-18 50 fly: Robbie Jones, Eagle Harbor 25.90

Boys 6Under 25 back: Grant Roberts, Eagle Harbor 25.50

Girls 9-10 50 back: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing 39.69

Boys 9-10 50 back: Drew Bilyeu, Eagle Harbor 44.17

Girls 13-14 50 back: Jazzmine Moore, Oakleaf 34.22

Boys 13-14 50 back: Ashton Butterfield, Oakleaf 32.86

Girls 15-18 50 back: Reagan Crosby, Pace Island 32.66

Girls 8Under 100 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Caroline Kuhl, Brianna Henninger, Raegan Robertson, Lola Elrod 1:29.17

Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay: Oakleaf; Landry Ozmore, Maelle Distelzweig, Cadence Cervantes, Brooke Linscomb 1:19.23

Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Sam Magan, Charlie Magan, Jack loehr, Drew Bilyeu 1:17.37

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Aubrey Washkill, Reese Radford, Cherie McCutcheon, Abby Pratt 2:31.98

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay: Oakleaf; Jazzmine Moore, Kameron Aguirre, Olivia Mondy, Cassidy Cervantes 2:17.76

Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay: Eagle Harbor; Cameron Lowery, Luke Robinson, Robbie Jones, Michael Lowery 1:58.07

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke: Eden Roberts, Eagle Harbor 45.02

Girls 13-14 50 breaststroke: Kelsey Bright, Eagle Harbor 37.58

Girls 15-18 50 breaststroke: Reagan Crosby, Pace Island 34.95

Boys 15-18 50 breaststroke: Luke Robinson, Eagle Harbor 31.89

Girls 9-10 50 free: Brylee Wood, Eagle Landing 32.62

Boys 9-10 50 free: Jack Loehr, Eagle Harbor 34.00

Girls 13-14 50 free: Jazzmine Moore, Oakleaf 29.74

Girls 15-18 50 free: Grace Hejmanowski, Eagle Landing 26.68 (new meet record)

Girls 15-18 100 free: Grace Hejmanowski, Eagle Landing 1:01.56

Boys 15-18 100 free: Robbie Jones, Eagle Harbor 54.22

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment